Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SHANNON OCONNELL

SHANNON OCONNELL
COUNTRY : Australia
RECORD : 21 (10 KO's) 6 1
KO's : 35.71 %
BORN : 01-20-1983
AGE : 39
ALIAS: SHOTGUN
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 62½″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
1:41
SARAH HIGGINSON
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-06-29 - Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane
SD
10rd
TAYLAH ROBERTSON
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-10-23 - Gold Coast Convention Centre, Broadbeach
SD
10rd
CHERNEKA JOHNSON
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-12 - Victoria
UD
10rd
KORI FARR
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-12-03 - Fortitude Music Hall, Fortitude Valley
TKO
7rd
0:29
KYLIE FULMER
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-08-26 - Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville
SD
6rd
BIANCA ELMIR
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-08-31 - Bendigo Stadium, Bendigo
TKO
3rd
0:17
FEBRIYANTI LUBIS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-30 - Fortitude Stadium, Newstead
KO
2rd
0:55
HELEN JOSEPH
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - The Famous Fortitude Gym , Newstead
UD
10rd
MARCELA ACUNA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-06-16 - Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros
UD
8rd
LAURA SOLEDAD GRIFFA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-12-10 - Spark Arena, Auckland
UD
10rd
EDINA KISS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-21 - Sleeman Sports Complex - Theatre, Chandler
UD
10rd
KIMIKA MIYOSHI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-08-13 - Function Centre, Melbourne Park
TDRAW
3rd
DAYANA CORDERO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-11-21 - Bendigo Stadium, Bendigo
UD
8rd
SANDY TSAGOURIS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-09-11 - Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto
MD
6rd
GENTIANE LUPI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-05-17 - PCYC, Nerang
TKO
5rd
1:56
DIANA PRAZAK
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-03-01 - The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington
UD
10rd
HYUN MI CHOI
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-05-07 - KBS Sports World Seoul
UD
6rd
MICHELLE PRESTON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-06-29 - ABA Stadium, Auckland

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Nov, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
1Oct, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
1Sep, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
1Aug, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jul, 2022GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Jun, 2022GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1May, 2022GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Apr, 2022GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Mar, 2022GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Feb, 2022GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Jan, 2022GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Dec, 2021GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Nov, 2021GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Oct, 2021GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Aug, 2021GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Jul, 2021GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Jun, 2021GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1May, 2021GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Apr, 2021GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
1Mar, 2021GOLDBANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT