Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSHUA FRANCO

JOSHUA FRANCO

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 17 (8 KO's) 1 2
KO's : 40 %
BORN : 10-27-1995
AGE : 26
ALIAS: EL PROFESOR
WON TITLE : 06-23-2020
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 67″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
ANDREW MOLONEY
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-13 - Tulsa, Oklahoma

2rd
ANDREW MOLONEY
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-11-13 - Las Vegas Nevada
UD
12rd
ANDREW MOLONEY
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-06-22 - MGM Grand Las Vegas
TKO
9rd
JOSE ALEJANDRO BURGOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-01-10 - San Antonio Texas USA
DRAW
10rd
OSCAR NEGRETE
INTERNATIONAL BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-09 - Texas USA
SD
10rd
OSCAR NEGRETE
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-24 - Indio California USA
DRAW
10rd
OSCAR NEGRETE
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-03 - Indio California
KO
5rd
ISAO GONZALO CARRANZA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-05-31 - Los Angeles California USA
TKO
9rd
LUCAS EMANUEL FERNANDEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-03-23 - Puerto Rico
UD
8rd
CARLOS MALDONADO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-12-13 - Indio California USA
UD
6rd
PEDRO ANTONIO RODRIQUEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-07-13 - Los Angeles California USA
UD
8rd
OSCAR MOJICA
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-16 - Frisco Texas USA
KO
1rd
MARCOS ANTONIO SANCHEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-05-17 - Tucson Arizona USA
KO
3rd
VICTOR PASILLAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-02-02 - Los Angeles California USA
UD
6rd
FELIPE RIVAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-17 - Indio California USA
KO
4rd
BRYAN BAZAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-09-16 - Texas USA
UD
6rd
SAM RODRIGUEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-10 - Salt Lake City Utah USA
KO
2rd
JORGE PEREZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-03-31 - Los Angeles California USA
UD
6rd
JUAN CARLOS BENAVIDES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-01-28 - Los Angeles California USA
KO
1rd
LEONARDO REYES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-03 - Los Angeles California USA
TKO
3rd
SAUL EDUARDO HERNANDEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-10-01 - Los Angeles California USA
SD
4rd
TEMOATZIN LANDEROS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-08-05 - Los Angeles California USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2022 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2022 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2022 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2022 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2022 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2022 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11May, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
12May, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
12Apr, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
12Feb, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2020INTBANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2019INTBANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2019INTBANTAMWEIGHT
12Oct, 2019INTBANTAMWEIGHT
12Sep, 2019INTBANTAMWEIGHT
12Aug, 2019INTBANTAMWEIGHT
12Jul, 2019INTBANTAMWEIGHT
14Jun, 2019INTBANTAMWEIGHT
14May, 2019INTBANTAMWEIGHT