Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LENIER PERO

LENIER PERO
COUNTRY : Cuba
RECORD : 4 (2 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 11-24-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: EL JUSTICIERO
HEIGHT : 6′ 3½″

FIGHTS


1rd
2:29
JOEL CAUDLE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-08-20 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
TKO
3rd
2:04
HECTOR PEREZ
FEDELATIN HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-05-06 - Hialeah
UD
8rd
GEOVANY BRUZON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-01-01 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
KO
1rd
DUMAR CARRASCAL
FEDELATIN HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-06-25 - Puerto Colombia Atlantico
KO
2rd
JORGE ALEJANDRO ARIAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-12-11 - Estadio Mary Teran de Weiss, Buenos Aires
MD
6rd
PAVEL DOROSHILOV
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-09-21 - Sporthalle, Zinnowitz
UD
6rd
ARTUR KUBIAK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-06-15 - Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin
TKO
1rd
MAKSYM PEDYURA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-05-24 - OSZ Sporthalle, Wittenberge, Brandenburg

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Aug, 2022LACHEAVYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2022LACHEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2022LACHEAVYWEIGHT
10May, 2022LACHEAVYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2022LACHEAVYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2022LACHEAVYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2022LACHEAVYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2022LACHEAVYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2021LACHEAVYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2021LACHEAVYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2021LACHEAVYWEIGHT