Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

PAUL FLEMING

PAUL FLEMING
COUNTRY : Australia
RECORD : 26 (17 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 62.96 %
BORN : 04-03-1988
AGE : 34
ALIAS: SHOWTIME
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 69½″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JACKSON JON ENGLAND
(VACANT) OCEANIA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-03-22 - Sydney
TKO
7rd
TYSON LANTRY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-03-31 - Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Newcastle
DRAW
10rd
BRUNO TARIMO
(INTERIM) OCEANIA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-15 - New South Wales
UD
8rd
PANYA UTHOK
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-21 - Emporium Function Centre, Bankstown
UD
10rd
MIGUEL ANGEL GONZALEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-04-23 - Cebu City Sports Complex, Cebu City
UD
10rd
CHAIYONG CHANTHAHONG
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-03-28 - Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield
KO
5rd
1:03
EDDY COMARO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-10-06 - Maroochydore Basketball Stadium, Buderim
UD
6rd
HWI JONG KIM
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-04-06 - Orion Function Centre, Campsie
TKO
2rd
2:06
THONGCHAI KUNRAM
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-12-02 - Sunshine Roller Skating Centre, Sunshine
KO
1rd
0:52
JUAN JOSE BELTRAN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-07-09 - Home Depot Center, Carson
UD
6rd
MICHAEL CORREA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-05-28 - Adeel's Palace Receptions, Punchbowl

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Nov, 2022OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2022OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Sep, 2022OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2022OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2022OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2022OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13May, 2022OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT