Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

THOMAS LAMANNA

THOMAS LAMANNA
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 30 (12 KO's) 4 1
KO's : 34.29 %
BORN : 11-12-1991
AGE : 30
ALIAS: CORNFLAKE
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 74″


FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
1:30
FELIX BOJORQUEZ
MINIMUM
2021-08-14 - La Terraza Sport Bar, Agua Prieta
KO
1rd
ERISLANDY LARA
(VACANT) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-30 - CARSON, CALIFORNIA
TKO
5rd
JUAN DE JESUS ANGULO GONZALEZ
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-01-08 - La Terraza Sport Bar Agua Prieta Sonora
KO
1rd
ABRAHAM JUAREZ
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-29 - Agua Prieta Sonora
UD
10rd
BRIAN MENDOZA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-08-28 - Microsoft Theater Los Angeles California
TKO
5rd
JORGE COTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-01-17 - Philadelphia Pennsylvania USA
KO
1rd
LAURO ALCANTAR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-08-16 - Salon Zeus Santa Maria Zacatepec Puebla
UD
8rd
MIKE ARNAOUTIS
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-15 - Showboat Hotel Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
8rd
MATTHEW STRODE
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-17 - Ocean Resort Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
DRAW
10rd
GABRIEL BRACERO
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-23 - Showboat Hotel Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
10rd
SAMUEL AMOAKO
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-17 - Showboat Hotel Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
10rd
GEORGE SOSA
(VACANT) WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-18 - Showboat Hotel Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
8rd
CARLOS WINSTON VELASQUEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-09 - Claridge Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
8rd
EDUARDO FLORES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-01-27 - Claridge Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
10rd
DUSTY HERNANDEZ HARRISON
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-09-14 - 2300 Arena Philadelphia Pennsylvania
TKO
1rd
ENGELBERTO VALENZUELA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-21 - Claridge Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
TKO
4rd
KENDAL MENA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-03-18 - Claridge Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
8rd
ARIEL VASQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-12-04 - Claridge Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
6rd
AYI BRUCE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-09-25 - Veterans Memorial Park Beach Haven New Jersey
UD
8rd
JOSHUA ROBERTSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-08-06 - Ballys Atlantic City Atlantic City New Jersey
TKO
6rd
ANTOINE DOUGLAS
FEDELATIN MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-12 - The Space at Westbury Westbury New York
UD
6rd
GILBERT ALEX SANCHEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-12-12 - 2300 Arena Philadelphia Pennsylvania
UD
8rd
JAMAAL DAVIS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-08-22 - Ballys Event Center Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
8rd
AHSANDI GIBBS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-04-11 - Ballys Event Center Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
6rd
JOSHUA ROBERTSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-09-27 - Ballys Event Center Atlantic City New Jersey
KO
2rd
JEREMY YELTON
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-08-16 - CenterStageNoDa Charlotte North Carolina
UD
6rd
JOSHUA SNYDER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-03-07 - Resorts Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
TKO
4rd
ERICK HERNANDEZ PEREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-09 - New Jersey Motorsports Park Millville New Jersey
SD
6rd
YOLEXCY LEIVA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-08-17 - Ballys Park Place Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
6rd
SEAN RAWLEY WILSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-04-26 - Resorts Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
TKO
3rd
DANIEL CRABTREE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-02-16 - Nutley High School Nutley New Jersey
TKO
2rd
IVORY JOYNER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-12-15 - Batesville Armory Batesville Arkansas
UD
4rd
JOSH WILLIAMS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-09-13 - Robert Treat Hotel Newark New Jersey
TKO
1rd
REGGIE JENKINS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-07-08 - Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
4rd
YEHUDY VARGAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-06-21 - Robert Treat Hotel Newark New Jersey
TKO
1rd
BOBBY BYNUM
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-04-01 - Ballys Atlantic City Atlantic City New Jersey
TKO
1rd
ANTHONY WILLIAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-02-10 - Ballys Atlantic City Atlantic City New Jersey

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Jun, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
15May, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Apr, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Apr, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Mar, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Feb, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jan, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Dec, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13May, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT