Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALBERTO PUELLO

ALBERTO PUELLO
COUNTRY : Dominican Republic
RECORD : 18 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 55.56 %
BORN : 07-22-1994
AGE : 27
ALIAS: LA AVISPA


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
VE SHAWN OWENS
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-12-18 - Armory, Minneapolis
UD
12rd
JESUS ANTONIO RUBIO
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-20 - Santo Domingo
KO
6rd
CRISTIAN RAFAEL CORIA
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-16 - Santo Domingo
UD
12rd
JONATHAN ALONSO
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-27 - Dominican Republic
TKO
3rd
DAVID BENCY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-10 - Santo Domingo, Dom. Rep.
UD
11rd
ERICK LOPEZ
FEDELATIN SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-17 - Dominican Republic
UD
10rd
FRANCISCO CONTRERAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-12-23 - Santo Domingo, Dominc Republic
KO
1rd
RICARDO GUTIERREZ
FEDELATIN SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-18 - Dominican Republic
TKO
7rd
2:08
PATRICK LOPEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-06-24 - Santo Domingo
TD
8rd
ABRAHAM PERALTA
(VACANT) FEDELATIN /wbc SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-23 - Maunoloa Night Club y Casino Santo Domingo
UD
10rd
KELVIN TORIBIO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-15 - Maunoloa Night Club y Casino Santo Domingo
KO
4rd
EDWARD DIAZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-09-15 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
UD
8rd
KELLY FIGUEROA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-15 - Club el Millon Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
PEDRO VERDU
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-02-05 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
UD
8rd
RAMON DE LA CRUZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-18 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
TKO
4rd
LUIS ERNESTO JOSE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-21 - Casa de los Clubes Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
JOSE VIDAL SOTO
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-08-28 - Club Ruben Espino Santiago de los Caballeros
KO
1rd
ISIDRO ACOSTA
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-06-04 - Casa de los Clubes Santo Domingo
TD
4rd
JUAN CARLOS SANTOS GUILLEN
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo
TKO
1rd
MARCOS HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-03-06 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Jun, 2022OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1May, 2022OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Apr, 2022OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Mar, 2022OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2022OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jan, 2022OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Dec, 2021OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Nov, 2021OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Oct, 2021OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Aug, 2021OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jul, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jun, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1May, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Apr, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Mar, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jan, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Dec, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Nov, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Oct, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Sep, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Aug, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jul, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jun, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1May, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Apr, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Mar, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jan, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Dec, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Nov, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Oct, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Aug, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jul, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Mar, 2019LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Feb, 2019LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jan, 2019LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jul, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5May, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Apr, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Feb, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jan, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Dec, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Oct, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Sep, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Aug, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jul, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jun, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13May, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Apr, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Mar, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT