Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROLANDO ROMERO

ROLANDO ROMERO
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 13 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 84.62 %
BORN : 10-14-1995
AGE : 26
ALIAS: ROLLY
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 68″


FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
2:29
GERVONTA DAVIS
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-05-27 - New York
TKO
7rd
1:54
ANTHONY YIGIT
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-16 - San Antonio, Texas
TKO
7rd
AVERY SPARROW
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-01-22 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
UD
12rd
JACKSON MARINEZ
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-14 - uncasville connecticut
TKO
2rd
ARTURS AHMETOVS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-02-21 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
1rd
JUAN CARLOS CORDONES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-10-31 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
KO
4rd
ANDRES FIGUEROA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-04-19 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
KO
1rd
NICOLAS ATILIO VELAZQUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-03-08 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
TKO
2rd
RONDALE HUBBERT
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-06 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
KO
1rd
DIEUMERCI NZAU
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-26 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
UD
6rd
JAVIER MARTINEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-08-02 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
1rd
ALEX SILVA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-01-26 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
KO
2rd
JOHNNY ESTRADA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-20 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
4rd
ADRIAN LEYVA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-19 - Laredo Energy Arena Laredo Texas
TKO
1rd
DAVID COURTNEY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-01 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jun, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
5May, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
1Apr, 2022OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Mar, 2022OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2022OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Jan, 2022OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Dec, 2021OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Nov, 2021OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Oct, 2021OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Aug, 2021OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Jul, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
1Jun, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
1May, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
1Apr, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
1Mar, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
1Jan, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
1Dec, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
1Nov, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
1Oct, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
1Sep, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
1Aug, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jun, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10May, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10Apr, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10Mar, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10Feb, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT