Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KENNETH SIMS JR

KENNETH SIMS JR
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 19-2-1 (7 KO's)
KO's : 31.82 %
BORN : 12-25-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: BOSSMAN
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 69″

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
1:12
ROCK DODLER MYRTHIL
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-12-17 - The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Chelsea Ballroom, Las Vegas
TKO
5rd
1:07
CRISTIAN RUBEN MINO
INTER-CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-08-20 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
UD
8rd
KEESHAWN WILLIAMS
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-12-25 - Prudential Center, Newark
MD
8rd
ELVIS RODRIGUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-05-21 - Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
SAMUEL TEAH
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-15 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
ANDREW RODGERS
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-10-12 - McBride Hall, Gary
DRAW
8rd
MONTANA LOVE
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-07-19 - WinnaVegas Casino Resort, Sloan
TKO
3rd
1:30
ISRAEL VILLELA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-21 - Claridge Hotel Casino, Atlantic City
UD
8rd
EMANUEL ROBLES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-01-19 - Ballys Event Center, Atlantic City
UD
6rd
GILBERT VENEGAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-09-14 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
LUIS RODRIGUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-04-24 - Madison Square Garden, New York
UD
4rd
CORY MULDREW
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-03-06 - Pala Casino Spa and Resort , Pala

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Dec, 2022C/ASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Nov, 2022C/ASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Oct, 2022C/ASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Sep, 2022C/ASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT