Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DEVIN HANEY

DEVIN HANEY

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

WBC-WBO-IBF CHAMPION
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 28-0-0 (15 KO's)
KO's : 53.57 %
BORN : 11-17-1998
AGE : 24
ALIAS: THE DREAM
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 71″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-10-15 - Melbourne
UD
12rd
GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-04 - Melbourne
UD
12rd
JOSEPH DIAZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
UD
12rd
JORGE LINARES
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-28 - usa
UD
12rd
YURIORKIS GAMBOA
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-11-06 - Hollywood Florida
UD
11rd
ALFREDO SANTIAGO
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-08 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
KO
7rd
ANTONIO MORAN
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-25 - Maryland, USA
UD
10rd
XOLISANI NDONGENI
(VACANT) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-01-11 - Shreveport, Louisiana
UD
10rd
JUAN CARLOS BURGOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-09-28 - Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula
TD
9rd
3:00
MASON MENARD
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-11 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
5rd
1:39
HAMZA SEMPEWO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-04 - Buckhead Fight Club, Atlanta
UD
8rd
MARIO ENRIQUE TINOCO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-09-22 - SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia
KO
5rd
1:51
MIGUEL ANGEL PEREZ AISPURO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-06-24 - Agua Caliente Casino, Rancho Mirage
UD
8rd
HECTOR GARCIA MONTES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-04-15 - Salon Sindicato Alba Roja, Tijuana
TKO
4rd
1:34
MAXIMINO TOALA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-04 - Salon Sindicato Alba Roja, Tijuana
KO
2rd
0:56
DANIEL ARMANDO VALENZUELA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-01-28 - AS Boxing Arena, Tijuana
TKO
5rd
1:45
CARLOS ANTONIO AVILA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-10-21 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
TKO
5rd
1:19
MIKE FOWLER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-09-15 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
CLAY BURNS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-06-25 - Belle of Baton Rouge Casino, Baton Rouge
TKO
4rd
1:34
JAIRO FERNANDEZ VARGAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-05-21 - Downtown Las Vegas Event Center, Las Vegas
UD
4rd
RAFAEL VAZQUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-04-09 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
TKO
1rd
1:36
JOSE INIGUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-12-18 - Billar El Perro Salado, Tijuana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Dec, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jul, 2019INTLIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2019INTLIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
8Feb, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jan, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
8Nov, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
8Oct, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT