Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARICELA CORNEJO

MARICELA CORNEJO
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 10 (3 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 25 %
BORN : 04-16-1987
AGE : 35
ALIAS: LA DIVA
HEIGHT : 178


FIGHTS

UD
8rd
SIMONE APARECIDA DA SILVA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-03-25 - Camara Ganadera de San Carlos, Alajuela
UD
6rd
MIRANDA BARBER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-09-25 - Sports Arena, Pico Rivera
UD
8rd
ALMA IBARRA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-03-18 - Albergue Olimpico, Salinas
UD
10rd
FRANCHON CREWS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-09-14 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
UD
8rd
ERIN TOUGHILL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-01-27 - The Avalon, Hollywood
MD
10rd
FRANCHON CREWS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-09-13 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas
KO
3rd
0:41
SAMANTHA PILL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-07-13 - The Novo at L.A. Live, Los Angeles
TKO
3rd
0:45
CLAUDIA RAMIREZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-05-19 - Poliforum, Playa del Carmen
UD
6rd
VANESSA RODRIGUEZ OCHOA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-08-12 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
UD
6rd
SYDNEY LEBLANC
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-04-09 - The Novo at L.A. Live, Los Angeles
UD
6rd
MARTHA PATRICIA LARA GAYTAN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-12-17 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
UD
6rd
ELIZA OLSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-10-07 - Belasco Theater, Los Angeles
SD
10rd
time a maj
KALI REIS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-16 - The Trusts Arena, Auckland

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Nov, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Oct, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Sep, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jul, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jun, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7May, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Oct, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Sep, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jul, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jun, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8May, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Apr, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Mar, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Feb, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jan, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Dec, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Nov, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Oct, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Sep, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Aug, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jul, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jun, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4May, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Mar, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Apr, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Mar, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Feb, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Dec, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1May, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT