Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG

WBA MINI FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

COUNTRY : Thailand
RECORD : 22 (8 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 36.36 %
BORN : 09-20-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: KNOCKOUT CP FRESHMART
HEIGHT : 5′ 1″
REACH : 61″

He was born in Surin, Thailand, on September 20, 1990. He became interim world champion by defeating former world contender Carlos Buitrago, made three defenses and then unify against WBA champion Byron Rojas, whom he won by unanimous decision. He has established himself as a great champion by making seven successful defenses

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
1:28
ROBERT PARADERO
WBA MINIMUM SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-13 - Phuket
TKO
3rd
0:49
SIRIDECH DEEBOOK
WBA MINIMUM SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-04 - Buriram

0rd
SIRIDECH DEEBOOK
WBA MINIMUM SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-28 - Nakhon Sawan
UD
12rd
NORIHITO TANAKA
WBA MINIMUM SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-03-02 - Nakhon Sawan Thailand
TD
8rd
AR AR ANDALES
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-01 - Thailand
UD
12rd
BYRON ROJAS
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-29 - CHONBURY, THAILAND
UD
12rd
CHAOZHONG XIONG
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-27 - Qingdao, China
UD
12rd
TOTO LANDERO
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-06 - Chonburi, Thailand
UD
12rd
REY LORETO
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-15 - Chonburi, Thailand
KO
5rd
1:07
GO ODAIRA
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-01 - Chonburi, Thailand
UD
12rd
SHIN ONO
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-14 - Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
UD
12rd
BYRON ROJAS
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-29 - Thailandia
MD
12rd
CARLOS BUITRAGO
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-04 - Thailand
TKO
4rd
2:45
ALEXIS DIAZ
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-02 - City Hall Ground, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
UD
12rd
MUHAMMAD RACHMAN
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-03 - THAILAND
UD
12rd
CARLOS BUITRAGO
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-01 - THAILAND
TKO
5rd
CRIS ALFANTE
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-25 - Provincial gymnasium , Chonburi, Thailand
KO
5rd
SANDEEP -
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-10 - Siam Paradise Entertainment Centre, Ngam Wong Wan, Bangkok, Thailand
UD
10rd
JONATHAN REFUGIO
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-28 - Chokchai 4 Market, Bangkok, Thailand
UD
10rd
AMIT PANGHAL
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-01-31 - Nongplalai School, Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand
TKO
5rd
2:08
BIMBO NACIONALES
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-10 - Siam Paradise Entertainment Centre, Ngam Wong Wan, Bangkok, Thailand
TKO
5rd
2:16
MARK ANTHONY FLORIDA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-26 - Khon Kaen, Thailand
KO
3rd
DEMSI MANUFOE
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-12-03 - 11th Inf Reg, Bangkok, Thailand
TD
6rd
MARZON CABILLA
(VACANT) MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-06-22 - Bungkum, Bangkok, Thailand

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2022 MINIMUM
May, 2022 MINIMUM
Apr, 2022 MINIMUM
Mar, 2022 MINIMUM
Feb, 2022 MINIMUM
Jan, 2022 MINIMUM
Dec, 2021 MINIMUM
Nov, 2021 MINIMUM
Oct, 2021 MINIMUM
Sep, 2021 MINIMUM
Aug, 2021 MINIMUM
Jul, 2021 MINIMUM
Jun, 2021 MINIMUM
May, 2021 MINIMUM
Apr, 2021 MINIMUM
Mar, 2021 MINIMUM
Feb, 2021 MINIMUM
Jan, 2021 MINIMUM
Dec, 2020 MINIMUM
Nov, 2020 MINIMUM
Oct, 2020 MINIMUM
Sep, 2020 MINIMUM
Aug, 2020 MINIMUM
Jul, 2020 MINIMUM
Jun, 2020 MINIMUM
May, 2020 MINIMUM
Apr, 2020 MINIMUM
Mar, 2020 MINIMUM
Feb, 2020 MINIMUM

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jan, 2020 MINIMUM
Dec, 2019 MINIMUM
Nov, 2019 MINIMUM
Oct, 2019 MINIMUM
Sep, 2019 MINIMUM
Aug, 2019 MINIMUM
Jul, 2019 MINIMUM
Jun, 2019 MINIMUM
May, 2019 MINIMUM
Apr, 2019 MINIMUM
Mar, 2019 MINIMUM
Feb, 2019 MINIMUM
Jan, 2019 MINIMUM
Dec, 2018 MINIMUM
Nov, 2018 MINIMUM
Oct, 2018 MINIMUM
Sep, 2018 MINIMUM
Aug, 2018 MINIMUM
Jul, 2018 MINIMUM
Jun, 2018 MINIMUM
May, 2018 MINIMUM
Apr, 2018 MINIMUM
Mar, 2018 MINIMUM
Feb, 2018 MINIMUM
Jan, 2018 MINIMUM
Dec, 2017 MINIMUM
Nov, 2017 MINIMUM
Oct, 2017 MINIMUM
Sep, 2017 MINIMUM
Aug, 2017 MINIMUM
Jul, 2017 MINIMUM
Jun, 2017 MINIMUM
May, 2017 MINIMUM
Apr, 2017 MINIMUM
Mar, 2017 MINIMUM
Feb, 2017 MINIMUM
Jan, 2017 MINIMUM
Dec, 2016 MINIMUM
Nov, 2016 MINIMUM
Oct, 2016 MINIMUM
Sep, 2016 MINIMUM
Aug, 2016 MINIMUM
Jul, 2016 MINIMUM
Jun, 2016 MINIMUM

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1May, 2016INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Apr, 2016INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Mar, 2016INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Feb, 2016INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Jan, 2016INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Dec, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Nov, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Oct, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Sep, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Aug, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Jul, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Jun, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1May, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Apr, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Mar, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Feb, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Jan, 2015INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Dec, 2014INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Nov, 2014INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Oct, 2014INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
1Sep, 2014INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
6Aug, 2014MINIMUM
6Jul, 2014MINIMUM