Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANDRE DIRRELL

ANDRE DIRRELL
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 28 (18 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 58.06 %
BORN : 09-06-1983
AGE : 38
ALIAS: THE RESURRECTED
HEIGHT : 6′ 2″
REACH : 75″


FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
CHRISTOPHER BROOKER
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-07-30 - Prudential Center, Newark, New Jersey
KO
5rd
1:36
JUAN UBALDO CABRERA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-12-21 - Toyota Arena, Ontario
TD
8rd
3:00
JOSE UZCATEGUI
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-03-03 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn

8rd
3:00
JOSE UZCATEGUI
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-05-20 - MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill
UD
10rd
BLAKE CAPARELLO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-28 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
UD
12rd
JAMES DEGALE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-05-23 - Agganis Arena, Boston
UD
12rd
DEREK EDWARDS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-12-19 - Colisee de Quebec, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
TKO
4rd
2:12
NICK BRINSON
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-10-08 - Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, Biloxi
TKO
5rd
2:46
VLADINE BIOSSE
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-08-01 - Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton
UD
10rd
MICHAEL GBENGA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-02-02 - Convention Center, McAllen
TKO
2rd
2:05
DARRYL CUNNINGHAM
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-12-30 - Morongo Casino Resort & Spa, Cabazon

11rd
1:13
ARTHUR ABRAHAM
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-03-27 - Joe Louis Arena, Detroit
SD
12rd
CARL FROCH
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-10-17 - Nottingham Arena, Nottingham
TD
6rd
3:00
DERRICK FINDLEY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-03-28 - Buffalo Run Casino, Miami
TKO
6rd
0:28
VICTOR OGANOV
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-11-01 - Home Depot Center, Carson
TKO
5rd
1:13
ANTHONY HANSHAW
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-05-02 - Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez
TKO
3rd
1:58
SHANNON MILLER
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-02-01 - Grand Casino, Hinckley
UD
10rd
CURTIS STEVENS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2007-06-16 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4May, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15May, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Mar, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Feb, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jan, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Dec, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Nov, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Oct, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Sep, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Aug, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jan, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Dec, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Nov, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Oct, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Sep, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jul, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jun, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11May, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Apr, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Mar, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jan, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Sep, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Aug, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Apr, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Mar, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Feb, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jan, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Dec, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Nov, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Oct, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Sep, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Aug, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jul, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jun, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Mar, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jan, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Dec, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Nov, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Oct, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Sep, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Aug, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jul, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jun, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13May, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Apr, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Mar, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Feb, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jan, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Dec, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Nov, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Oct, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Sep, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Aug, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jul, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT