Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FRANK MARTIN

FRANK MARTIN
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 13 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 76.92 %
BORN : 01-12-1995
AGE : 27
ALIAS: THE GHOST
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
2:54
ROMERO DUNO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-01-01 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
UD
10rd
RYAN KIELCZWESKI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-08-21 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
KO
7rd
JERRY PEREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-04-19 - Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles, California
KO
5rd
2:13
TYRONE LUCKEY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-12-05 - AT&T Stadium, Arlington
TKO
4rd
0:50
REYMOND YANONG
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
KO
2rd
0:37
PABLO CUPUL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-08-24 - Sportszone Indy, Indianapolis
UD
6rd
LARRY VENTUS
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-07 - Motor City Casino, Detroit
UD
6rd
EFRAIN CRUZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-02-08 - Motor City Casino, Detroit

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jul, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jun, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
14May, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
11Apr, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
11Mar, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
12Feb, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jan, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
13Dec, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
13Nov, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
9Oct, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
8Sep, 2021I/CLIGHTWEIGHT
8Aug, 2021I/CLIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2021I/CLIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2021I/CLIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2021I/CLIGHTWEIGHT