Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

OXANDIA CASTILLO

OXANDIA CASTILLO
COUNTRY : Dominican Republic
RECORD : 16 (13 KO's) 3 3
KO's : 59.09 %
BORN : 09-29-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: LA LOBA
HEIGHT : 170


FIGHTS

UD
4rd
MERY CABA RANCIER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-03-19 - Coliseo Carlos 'Teo' Cruz, Santo Domingo
TKO
1rd
1:46
DIANA GARCIA DOMINGUEZ
MINIMUM
2021-11-18 - Fedo Cludes Villa Juana, Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
1:26
DIANA GARCIA DOMINGUEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-12-17 - Arena del Cibao, Santo Domingo
UD
10rd
HANNA GABRIELS
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-13 - Gimnasio Nacional Eddy Cortés, San Jose
TKO
1rd
1:08
VICTORINA BRITEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-12-17 - Plaza San Juan Shopping Center, Punta Cana
TKO
2rd
0:51
MERY CABA RANCIER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-01-21 - Club Natalio Jiménez, Santo Domingo
TKO
1rd
0:45
LUISA MARIA ROMERO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-12-02 - Polideportivo De Sabana Perdida, Santo Domingo
SD
10rd
ANNE SOPHIE MATHIS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-02-27 - Espace Venise, Sarcelles
MD
10rd
NONI TENGE
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-06-07 - Orient Theatre, East London
TKO
9rd
1:51
CECILIA BRAEKHUS
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-07 - Arena Nord, Frederikshavn
TKO
2rd
2:45
HANNA GABRIELS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-02-28 - Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Ayma, San Juan de Tibas
TKO
3rd
1:50
LUISA MARIA ROMERO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-09-08 - Club Maquiteria, Villa Duarte
TKO
1rd
2:37
ZULEIDY DIAZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-12-17 - Polideportivo, Cambita Garabitos
TKO
3rd
times.
MERY CABA RANCIER
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-10-08 - Coliseo Carlos 'Teo' Cruz, Santo Domingo
TKO
1rd
0:49
LUISA MARIA ROMERO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-09-05 - Coliseo Carlos 'Teo' Cruz, Santo Domingo
SD
6rd
CINDY SERRANO
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-06-25 - Parque del Este, Santo Domingo
UD
4rd
ROCIO DE LEON
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-11-29 - Coliseo Pepe Mayen, San Pedro de Macoris
TKO
2rd
ZULEIDY DIAZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-08-28 - Parque Publico, Elias Pina
MD
4rd
ROCIO DE LEON
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-06-05 - Polideportivo, Nagua
UD
4rd
ROCIO DE LEON
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-02-25 - Bruno Car Wash, Santo Domingo

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Nov, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3May, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT