Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JARRELL MILLER

JARRELL MILLER
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 23 (20 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 83.33 %
BORN : 07-15-1988
AGE : 34
ALIAS: BIG BABY
HEIGHT : 6′ 4″
REACH : 78″


FIGHTS


4rd
1:43
DEREK CARDENAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-07-23 - Embassy Suites Nashville SE, Murfreesboro
UD
10rd
ARIEL ESTEBAN BRACAMONTE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-06-22 - Buenos Aires
KO
4rd
BOGDAN DINU
NABA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-17 - Mulvane, Kansas Jarrell
KO
2rd
TOMASZ ADAMEK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - Chicago, Illinois
UD
12rd
JOHANN DUHAUPAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-04-28 - Brooklyn, New York
TKO
9rd
MARIUSZ WACH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Uniondale, New York, USA
TKO
8rd
GERALD WASHINGTON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - New York, Usa
TD
3rd
3:00
KENICHI MIYAZAKI
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-08-18 - Rhinos Stadium, Rochester
TKO
2rd
1:26
NICK GUIVAS
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-26 - Seneca Niagara Resort and Casino, Niagara Falls
TKO
7rd
2:31
MICHAEL CAMELION
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-01-21 - Casino Del Sol, Tucson
TKO
3rd
1:03
JUNUEL LACAR
CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-22 - Celebrity Theater, Phoenix
TKO
1rd
2:44
ARMANDO DE LA CRUZ
CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-25 - Seneca Niagara Casino & Hotel, Niagara Falls
TKO
2rd
1:08
DAMON MCCREARY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-06-04 - Paramount Theater, Brooklyn
TKO
1rd
1:40
ABRAHAM HERNANDEZ
CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-16 - Grand Casino, Hinckley
UD
6rd
VLADINE BIOSSE
CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-01-08 - Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez
UD
6rd
TOBIAS WEBB
CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-12 - The Space at Westbury, Westbury
TKO
2rd
1:53
FRANCOIS BASTIENT
CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-14 - Millenium Theater, Brighton Beach
TKO
4rd
2:38
RUBEN EDUARDO ACOSTA
CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-01-30 - Harrah's Philadelphia, Chester
TKO
2rd
2:20
PATRICK MENDY
CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-17 - Webster Hall, New York
TKO
2rd
0:52
KIRIL PSONKO
CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-06 - Martin's Valley Mansion, Cockeysville
TD
2rd
3:00
RYAN MOORE
CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-24 - Five Star Banquet, Long Island City, Queens

4rd
JOEY DAWEJKO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-01-19 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville

4rd
RUSLANS POJONISEVS
CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-01-18 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
TKO
2rd
1:25
IAIN JACKSON
CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-12-18 - Roseland Ballroom, New York
TKO
1rd
2:38
TOMMY TOLAN
CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-04-20 - Cordon Bleu, Woodhaven
TKO
3rd
1:53
JAMES TUCKER
CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-05-18 - Roseland Ballroom, New York
TKO
1rd
3:00
DAN BLACKWELL
CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-07-17 - Plattduetsche Park Restaurant, Franklin Square

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Aug, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
3May, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
7May, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2016NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2016NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2016NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT