Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

ANGEL RODRIGUEZ
COUNTRY : Venezuela
RECORD : 19 (10 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 11-30-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: EL HUMILDE
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 72″


FIGHTS

SD
12rd
MARK URBANOV
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-02-18 - Ekateringburg
KO
4rd
DERLINSON BURIEL
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-12-16 - Puerto Colombia BARRANQUILLA
KO
5rd
2:10
JULIAN ARISTULE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-06 - Barranquilla, Colombia
TD
4rd
GUSTAVO VERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-09-28 - Coliseo CIC, Sabanalarga
TKO
4rd
2:21
ANGEL GRANADOS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-06-03 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
UD
6rd
JONATHAN NAVARRO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-02-03 - Belasco Theater, Los Angeles
KO
6rd
MAURICIO MARTINEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-12-10 - Parque de las Aguas, Lima
UD
8rd
SERGIO NUNEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-14 - Civic Auditorium, Glendale
UD
8rd
EDGAR RAMIREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-09-20 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
UD
8rd
CARLOS DIAZ RAMIREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-11-16 - El Domo, San Luis Potosi
SD
6rd
FRANCISCO GABRIEL PINA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-10-05 - Hipódromo Caliente, Arena Tecate, Tijuana
KO
1rd
2:04
JUAN ANTONIO RIVERA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-11-28 - Salon Las Pulgas, Tijuana
UD
4rd
ANDRES TAPIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-10-20 - Plaza de Toros Calafia, Mexicali

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jun, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13May, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT