Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANABEL ORTIZ

ANABEL ORTIZ
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 31 (4 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 11.76 %
BORN : 07-04-1986
AGE : 36
ALIAS: AVISPA
HEIGHT : 5′ 0″
REACH : 62½″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
MARIA MICHEO SANTIZO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2022-10-20 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
8rd
CINDY CORONA CHAVEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2022-09-10 - Arena Neza, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl
UD
10rd
MARLEN ESPARZA
FLYWEIGHT
2021-12-18 - AT&T Center, San Antonio
UD
10rd
SENIESA ESTRADA
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-19 - Fort Worth, Texas
UD
6rd
HEIDY CRUZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-03-06 - Gimnasio Nuevo Hidalgo Del Parral Chihuahua
UD
10rd
MARIA MILANO
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-30 - Baja California Sur, Mexico
UD
8rd
BARBARA ALEJANDRA MARTINEZ MUNOZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-05-17 - Deportivo del Sindicato del Metro Mexico City Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
YENIFER LEON
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-18 - Chihuahua, Mexico
UD
10rd
DEBORA RENGIFO
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-23 - Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS Tlalpan Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
ESMERALDA TORRES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-11-24 - Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS Tlalpan Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
NANCY FRANCO
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-28 - Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS Tlalpan Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
BRENDA RAMOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-01-20 - Deportivo Benito Juarez Mexico City Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
DEBORA RENGIFO
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-10-14 - Deportivo G2 Iztapalapa Distrito Federa
UD
8rd
KARELY LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-07-16 - Polideportivo Soraya Jimenez, Los Reyes La Paz
UD
10rd
KATIA GUTIERREZ
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-29 - Malecon Turistico Guaymas Sonora
TDRAW
6rd
SANDRA ROBLES
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-05 - Gran Teatro Moliere, Polanco
SD
10rd
ETSUKO TADA
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-08 - Mexico
TKO
3rd
1:56
NEISI TORRES
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-26 - Centro de Espectaculos, Epazoyucan
UD
10rd
IVOON ROSAS MERINO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-04-12 - Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun
UD
10rd
HYE SOO PARK
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-19 - JEjU, KOREA
SD
10rd
ETSUKO TADA
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-23 - Tokyo, Japan
UD
10rd
YESICA BOPP
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-24 - Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires
UD
10rd
ANA LAURA REYES
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-24 - Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires
UD
10rd
IVOON ROSAS MERINO
MINIMUM
2011-10-14 - Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl
TD
8rd
2:00
NAOKO FUJIOKA
MINIMUM
2011-05-08 - Korakuen Hall
UD
10rd
CARINA MORENO
MINIMUM
2009-10-31 - Gimnasio Del Imcufide, Toluca

10rd
IBETH ZAMORA SILVA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-11-21 - Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl
UD
10rd
MAYELA PEREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-06-22 - Tepic

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Feb, 2021 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
May, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
May, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 MINIMUMWEIGHT
May, 2018 MINIMUMWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 MINIMUMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Nov, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2021MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2021MINIMUMWEIGHT