Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YURIK MAMEDOV

YURIK MAMEDOV
COUNTRY : France
RECORD : 13 (5 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 33.33 %
BORN : 08-01-2003
AGE : 19
ALIAS: DBSBC
HEIGHT : 5′ 7½″

NEXT FIGHT

08-15-2022
(VACANT) WBA CONTINENTAL LIGHTWEIGHT
YURIK MAMEDOV vs JAVIER JOSE CLAVERO

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
2:30
JOSE BALAM MORALES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-03-23 - Tepic
TKO
4rd
2:50
CARLOS JACOBO
MINIMUM
2021-08-14 - La Terraza Sport Bar, Agua Prieta
KO
2rd
CESAR SORIANO LOZADA
(VACANT) FEDELATIN SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-06-02 - Cancha 4, Hermosillo, Sonora
TKO
3rd
1:10
JOSE LUIS ESPINOZA
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-02-06 - Arena Martin Canizales, Ures
TD
3rd
3:00
EDUARDO CORDOVEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-11-16 - Sabina Park, Kingston
UD
6rd
JORDAN ROSARIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-23 - Showboat Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
UD
6rd
DANIEL SOSTRE
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-17 - House of Blues, Boston
UD
6rd
ARIEL VASQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-08-19 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
MD
6rd
ANTONIO CHAVES FERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-05-20 - Memorial Hall, Melrose
TKO
2rd
2:59
JOSE JIMENEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-01-28 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
TKO
3rd
2:35
OSCAR VALDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-11-12 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Jul, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jun, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
11May, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
10Apr, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT