Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

PRINCE DZANIE

PRINCE DZANIE
COUNTRY : Ghana
RECORD : 23 (19 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 82.61 %
BORN : 08-31-2004
AGE : 18
ALIAS: OCTOPUS
HEIGHT : 6′ 9″

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
0:31
JUAN GABRIEL MEDINA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-08-09 - Garden Theater, Detroit
TKO
5rd
2:41
SHERIF KAREEM
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-09-03 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
TKO
5rd
0:50
HASHIMU ZUBERI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-09-21 - PTC, Akropong
UD
8rd
RAYMOND COMMEY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-03-07 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
KO
8rd
ISAAC QUAYE
MINIMUM
2017-10-20 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
TKO
5rd
THEOPHILUS TETTEH
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-03-16 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
TKO
5rd
FELIX UZUKWU
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-26 - Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium, Accra
TKO
4rd
ALFRED QUAYE
MINIMUM
2015-11-19 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
5rd
JOHN OBLITEY COMMEY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-10-23 - Golden Tulip Hotel, Accra
UD
8rd
JOHN OBLITEY COMMEY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-04-23 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
KO
2rd
1:14
MICHAEL BARNOR
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-12-04 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
4rd
2:11
JAMES NORTEY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-03-07 - City Engineers Yard, Accra
KO
3rd
1:20
HOPE BEDI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-10-01 - Will Power Boxing Complex, Accra
TKO
6rd
1:32
FELIX UZUKWU
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-09-25 - Will Power Boxing Complex, Accra
TKO
3rd
2:31
ALBERT COMMEY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-04-25 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
UD
6rd
SAMUEL ISSAH
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-10-04 - Will Power Boxing Complex, Accra

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Nov, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Oct, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Sep, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT