Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARTIN BAKOLE

MARTIN BAKOLE
COUNTRY : Democratic Republic of the Congo
RECORD : 16 (12 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 70.59 %
BORN : 06-01-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: MARTIN MAKABU BAKOLE
HEIGHT : 6′ 6″


FIGHTS

MD
10rd
TONY YOKA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-05-13 - Paris
TKO
1rd
2:50
HARUNA OSUMANU
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-09-18 - Sport Society, Dubai
UD
10rd
SERGEY KUZMIN
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-11 - Wembley London
TKO
2rd
RODNEY HERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-11-01 - Manchester Arena Manchester Lancashire
TKO
5rd
KEVIN JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-10-18 - Newcastle Arena Newcastle Tyne and Wear
TKO
1rd
YTALO PEREA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-08-01 - Exhibition Centre Liverpool Merseyside
TKO
8rd
MARIUSZ WACH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-04-05 - Spodek Katowice
TKO
10rd
MICHAEL HUNTER
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-12 - London United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
DAVID JONES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-22 - The SSE Hydro Glasgow Scotland
KO
1rd
ALI BAGHOUZ
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-11-10 - Royal Highland Centre Edinburgh Scotland
UD
6rd
KAMIL SOKOLOWSKI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-10-06 - York Hall Bethnal Green London
TKO
1rd
DOMINIC AKINLADE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-07-28 - Bowlers Exhibition Centre Manchester Lancashire
TKO
3rd
TOMAS MRAZEK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-09-30 - Bellahouston Leisure Centre Glasgow Scotland
SD
4rd
LUKASZ RUSIEWICZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-08-11 - Village Hotel Ashton under Lyne Lancashire
TKO
1rd
PATRICK MADZINGA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-12-11 - Olive Convention Centre Durban KwaZulu-Natal
MD
4rd
FERENC ZSALEK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-12-04 - Centre Sportif Obercorn Differdange
KO
1rd
LUKAS FILKA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-11-07 - Hall Omnisport de La Prealle Herstal Liege
TKO
2rd
CHRIS MBOMBO

2014-04-23 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park
TKO
2rd
CECIL SMITH

2014-03-25 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Oct, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT