Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FILIP HRGOVIC

FILIP HRGOVIC
COUNTRY : Croatia
RECORD : 12-0-0 (10 KO's)
KO's : 83.33 %
BORN : 06-04-1992
AGE : 30
ALIAS: STONE MAN
HEIGHT : 6′ 6″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
ZHILEI ZHANG
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-08-19 - Jeddah Superdome, Jeddah
TKO
3rd
0:40
EMIR AHMATOVIC
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
TD
3rd
3:00
MARKO RADONJIC
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-09-10 - Worthersee Stadium, Klagenfurt
TKO
5rd
RYDELL BOOKER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-11-06 - Hollywood Florida
KO
2rd
ALEXANDRE KARTOZIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-09-25 - Struer Arena Struer
KO
3rd
ERIC MOLINA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-06 - Diriyah Arena Diriyah Saudi Arabia
TKO
3rd
0:43
MARIO HEREDIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-08-23 - Hermosillo Mexico
TKO
1rd
GREGORY CORBIN
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-25 - Maryland, USA
UD
8rd
2:09
KEVIN JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-12-07 - Arena Zagreb Zagreb
KO
3rd
1:50
AMIR MANSOUR
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-07 - Arena Zagreb Zagreb
TKO
4rd
FILIBERTO TOVAR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-08 - Postpalast Munich Bayern
UD
8rd
2:15
SEAN TURNER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-02-23 - Bayern
TKO
4rd
2:59
TOM LITTLE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-01-26 - Arena Riga Riga
KO
1rd
1:40
PAVEL SOUR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-10-26 - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
TKO
1rd
RAPHAEL ZUMBANO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-29 - Arena Riga Riga

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Dec, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT