Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GARY CULLY

GARY CULLY
COUNTRY : Ireland
RECORD : 13 (7 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 53.85 %
BORN : 09-28-2003
AGE : 19
ALIAS: THE DIVA
HEIGHT : 6′ 2″

FIGHTS

KO
5rd
0:41
MIGUEL VAZQUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-03-12 - Nottingham Arena, Nottingham
TD
3rd
3:00
VIOREL SIMION
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-06-25 - Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Bolton
TKO
2rd
2:14
VIKTOR KOTOCHIGOV
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-03-12 - Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Bolton

8rd
CRAIG WOODRUFF
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-08-26 - Production Park Studios, South Kirkby
TKO
1rd
1:38
JOE FITZPATRICK
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-02-01 - Ulster Hall, Belfast

6rd
DANNY MENDOZA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-10-11 - Ulster Hall, Belfast

6rd
BRAYAN MAIRENA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-03-29 - Ulster Hall, Belfast
TKO
3rd
0:57
JORDAN ELLISON
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-05 - Titanic Exhibition Centre, Belfast

4rd
REYNALDO CAJINA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-06-30 - The SSE Arena (formerly Odyssey Arena), Belfast
TKO
3rd
JOSH THORNE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - The SSE Arena (formerly Odyssey Arena), Belfast
TKO
1rd
0:42
GYULA TALLOSI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-09-16 - Devenish Complex, Belfast

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Aug, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jun, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
7May, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
5Apr, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
10Feb, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jan, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
12Nov, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
12Oct, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT