Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RADZHAB BUTAEV #nowar

RADZHAB BUTAEV #nowar
COUNTRY : World Boxing Association
RECORD : 14 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 78.57 %
BORN : 12-15-1993
AGE : 28
ALIAS: THE PYTHON
HEIGHT : 5′ 10½″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
EIMANTAS STANIONIS
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-15 - Arlington, Texas
TKO
9rd
JAMAL JAMES
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-29 - Las Vegas
KO
3rd
TERRY CHATWOOD
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-25 - California

12rd
ALEXANDER BESPUTIN
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-29 - Monte Carlo, Monaco
UD
6rd
SILVERIO ORTIZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-05-03 - Pennsylvania, USA
TKO
3rd
LANARDO TYNER
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-07 - Maryland Live Casino Hanover Maryland
TD
3rd
AZAEL COSIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-10-26 - Madison Square Garden Theater New York
KO
3rd
RAMSES AGATON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-07-19 - Florentine Gardens El Monte California
UD
8rd
JANER GONZALEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-09 - Masonic Temple Performing Arts Center Cleveland Ohio
KO
3rd
SHERZODBEK ALIMJANOV
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-21 - Red Square Moscow
KO
1rd
ABRAHAM ALVAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-02 - Foxwoods Resort Mashantucket Connecticut
TKO
1rd
BAKHROM PAYAZOV
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-04 - Korston Club Moscow
UD
8rd
GABOR GORBICS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-11-18 - Foxwoods Resort Mashantucket Connecticut
KO
4rd
JONATHAN BATISTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-10-18 - Grady Cole Center Charlotte North Carolina
TKO
1rd
TYKEEM SADLER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-15 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
KO
1rd
ROBERT ALEXANDER SEYAM
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-03-24 - Buffalo Run Casino Miami Oklahoma

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Mar, 2022 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2022 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2022 WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Nov, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
7May, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2018WELTERWEIGHT