Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RICARDO SANDOVAL

RICARDO SANDOVAL
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 18 (13 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 68.42 %
BORN : 02-05-1999
AGE : 23
ALIAS: EL NINO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″


FIGHTS

MD
12rd
DAVID JIMENEZ
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-07-15 - Los Angeles, California
TKO
7rd
0:46
CARLOS BUITRAGO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
KO
8rd
2:12
JAY HARRIS
FLYWEIGHT
2021-06-25 - Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Bolton
KO
7rd
1:56
RAYMOND TABUGON
FLYWEIGHT
2020-02-05 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California,
TKO
5rd
GILBERTO GONZALEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-15 - Plaza De Toros, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato
KO
5rd
MARCO SUSTAITA
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-17 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California,
TKO
6rd
CHRISTIAN ARANDA ORENDAY
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-12 - Bufalo Wild Wings, Culiacan, Sinaloa,
TKO
4rd
ABISAI PALOMO OCHOA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-11-23 - Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo,
UD
8rd
OSCAR VASQUEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-05-03 - Reno-Sparks Convention Center, Reno, Nevada
UD
8rd
VICTOR HUGO REYES
FLYWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - Gimnasio Burocratas, Tijuana, Baja California,
TD
2rd
IRVING FIERRO
FLYWEIGHT
2018-02-08 - Gimnasio Independencia, Tijuana, Baja California
UD
4rd
EFRAIN GONZALEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2017-12-07 - Gimnasio Independencia, Tijuana, Baja California,
SD
6rd
BRENT VENEGAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-11-16 - Reno-Sparks Convention Center, Reno, Nevada,
UD
6rd
PEDRO ANTONIO RODRIQUEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-08-03 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California,
KO
1rd
OSKAR TALLA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-29 - Escape Bar, Tijuana, Baja California
KO
1rd
1:52
BENJAMIN SOLARES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-01-27 - AS Boxing Arena, Tijuana
KO
1rd
1:13
HECTOR GARCIA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-01-14 - Gimnasio Municipal Gustavo Díaz Ordaz, Tecate
MD
4rd
ALONSO CEJA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-04 - AS Boxing Arena, Tijuana
TKO
3rd
2:33
ALONSO RONQUILLO NUNEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-10-15 - Gimnasio Mariano Matamoros, Tijuana
KO
1rd
1:05
HECTOR GARCIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-08-19 - Gimnasio Mariano Matamoros, Tijuana
TKO
3rd
1:00
ADALBERTO SOLARES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-18 - Plaza Fundadores, Los Algodones

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Oct, 2022FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2022FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2022FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2022FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2022FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2022FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2022FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2022FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2022FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2022FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2021FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2021FLYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2021FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2021FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2021FLYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2021FLYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2021FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2021FLYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2021FLYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2021FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2020FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2020FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2020FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2020FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2020FLYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2020FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2020FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2020FLYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2020FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2020FLYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2020FLYWEIGHT