Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MELVIN LOPEZ

MELVIN LOPEZ
COUNTRY : Nicaragua
RECORD : 24 (15 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 60 %
BORN : 11-12-1997
AGE : 24
ALIAS: MELO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
0:45
JUAN GABRIEL MEDINA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-06-25 - Plaza Las Americas, Duluth
KO
5rd
2:59
DANIEL LOZANO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-08-20 - Airport Hilton, Miami
TKO
1rd
2:15
SAMUEL GUTIERREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-03-26 - Media Pro Studios, Medley
TKO
1rd
JESUS MARTINEZ
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-11-19 - Hialeah Florida
KO
1rd
YEISON VARGAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-09-23 - Miami, Florida
TKO
2rd
SZILVESZTER KANALAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-08-28 - Venice Arena, Venice, Florida,
TKO
9rd
JOSE VELASQUEZ
(VACANT) /wbo BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-24 - Miami Florida USA
KO
1rd
LUCAS RAFAEL BAES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-25 - Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami, Florida,
TKO
7rd
DAVID REYES COTA
NABA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-24 - Florida, USA
UD
10rd
JESUS SEGUNDO MARTINEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-03-22 - Miami, Florida
UD
10rd
ALDIMAR SILVA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-06 - Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa, Florida
MD
8rd
RENAN PORTES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-29 - SM City North EDSA Skydome , Quezon City, Metro Manila,
UD
10rd
JOSE MARIA CARDENAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-30 - Convention Center, West Palm Beach, Florida,
KO
2rd
JONATHAN LECONA RAMOS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-07-19 - Osceola Heritage Center, Kissimmee, Florida,
UD
10rd
YONATHAN PADILLA
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-27 - Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
2rd
ARAMIS SOLIS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-01-25 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua,
TD
2rd
ANDRES GARCIAS GUZMAN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-13 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua,
KO
5rd
GREIVIN LOPEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-29 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
UD
10rd
HUGO HERNANDEZ AGUILAR
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-30 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua,
KO
1rd
0:19
JOSE RIZO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-02-24 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua
UD
6rd
BENJAMIN MENDOZA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-09-30 - Gimnasio Roger Deshon, Managua
MD
6rd
ERNESTO IRIAS
FLYWEIGHT
2016-07-28 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
3rd
1:30
JULIO BORDA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-04-08 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua
KO
1rd
1:56
LUIS SOLORZANO
FLYWEIGHT
2016-03-11 - Centro Recreativo, La Concepcion
TKO
1rd
1:14
JESUS PEREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-09-18 - Gimnasio Multiusos, Chinandega

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
4Mar, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jan, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
3Dec, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
3Nov, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
3Oct, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
4Mar, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
10Dec, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
11Oct, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
11Sep, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
14Aug, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2019NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2019NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2019NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2019NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2019NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2019NABABANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2019NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2019NABABANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2019NABABANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2018NABABANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2018NABABANTAMWEIGHT