Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ERIKA CRUZ

ERIKA CRUZ
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 13 (3 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 21.43 %
BORN : 05-03-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: DINAMITA
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 64″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JELENA MRDJENOVICH
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-09-02 - Hermosillo, Sonora
SD
10rd
MELISSA ESQUIVEL
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-25 - Puerto Vallarta
TD
7rd
JELENA MRDJENOVICH
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-21 - West Point, NY
UD
8rd
LETICIA URIBE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-02-19 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana, Baja California
UD
8rd
JOCELYN MORALES TORRES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-09-21 - Casa de la Cultura Popular, Mexico City
UD
10rd
VISSIA TROVATO
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-07 - Superstudio, Milan, Lombardia
MD
6rd
MAGALI RODRIGUEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-27 - Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara
UD
8rd
KARLA RAMOS ZAMORA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - Deportivo Lázaro Cardenas, Mexico City
TKO
3rd
1:42
MARIA ELENA VILLALOBOS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-10-20 - Salon Fascinacion, Mexico City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2022 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2022 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2022 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2022 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2022 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2022 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2022 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2022 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2022 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2022 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2022 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Mar, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT