Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOHN RAMIREZ

JOHN RAMIREZ
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 8 (7 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 87.50 %
BORN : 05-20-1996
AGE : 26
ALIAS: SCRAPPY
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″

FIGHTS

KO
1rd
2:25
JAN SALVATIERRA
(VACANT) NABA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-05-13 - Toyota Arena, Ontario
UD
6rd
ROBERTO PUCHETA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-03-19 - USC Galen Center, Los Angeles
TKO
2rd
2:21
MIGUEL ANGEL REBULLOSA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-12-18 - AT&T Center, San Antonio
TKO
6rd
2:50
JAVIER ALEJANDRO RENDON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-11-05 - Palenque de la Feria Ganadera, Culiacan
TKO
6rd
2:10
JOSE FLORES CHANEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-09-18 - Galveston Island Convention Center, Galveston
UD
6rd
FERNANDO CURIEL
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-05-28 - Palenque de la Feria Ganadera, Culiacan
TD
3rd
3:00
ANDRES BALDERAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-05-15 - Rancho Viejo, Tijuana
TKO
2rd
1:44
ABRAHAM MANRIQUEZ GONZALEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-04-30 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TKO
2rd
1:07
ISRAEL CAMACHO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-04-10 - Event Center, San Antonio
TKO
1rd
1:51
JOSE OTERO SOLIS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - Galveston Island Convention Center, Galveston

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jun, 2022NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
11May, 2022NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Mar, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT