Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ORESTES VELAZQUEZ

ORESTES VELAZQUEZ
COUNTRY : Cuba
RECORD : 6-0-0 (6 KO's)
KO's : 100 %
BORN : 09-25-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: EL TSUNAMI
HEIGHT : 5' 8'
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

TD
1rd
3:00
GUILLERMO LEONEL CROCCO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-12-11 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
KO
3rd
2:38
EMILIANO MARTIN GARCIA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-08-21 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
TKO
2rd
0:49
JUAN SALGADO ZAMBRANO
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-05-07 - Hialeah Park Racing & Casino, Hialeah
TKO
8rd
2:44
ABRAM MARTINEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-01-28 - Hialeah Park Racing & Casino, Hialeah
KO
1rd
2:14
LEONARDO KENON
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-07-09 - Airport Hilton, Miami
TKO
1rd
0:46
CELIEL CASTILLO PIMENTEL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-10-17 - Manual Artime Community Center Theater, Miami

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION