Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE ANGEL GABRIEL ROSA

JOSE ANGEL GABRIEL ROSA
COUNTRY : Argentina
RECORD : 13 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 84.62 %
BORN : 03-17-2000
AGE : 22
ALIAS: SANSON
HEIGHT : 5' 9.5''

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
ANDERSON DENER
FEDELATIN WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-09-01 - Santa Fe
TKO
5rd
JESUS BRAVO
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-07-08 - Estadio Municipal Hector Gallucci, San Lorenzo
UD
10rd
JUAN HERNAN LEAL
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-05-27 - Microestadio Municipal, Hurlingham
TKO
3rd
2:40
SANTIAGO SANCHEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-03-26 - Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires
TKO
8rd
PAULO CESAR GALDINO
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-02-05 - Estadio Superdomo La Rioja, La Rioja
TKO
2rd
WALTER JESUS ROCA RIVERO
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-12-11 - Polideportivo Fray Mamerto Esquiú, Catamarca
TKO
1rd
JONATHAN ALFREDO RUIZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-11-06 - Club Atletico Villa San Carlos, Berisso
TKO
4rd
RAMON DE LA CRUZ SENA
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-10-09 - Centro Cultural y Polideportivo Los Hornos, Los Hornos

8rd
GUSTAVO ARMANDO PEREYRA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-08-20 - Centro Cultural y Polideportivo Los Hornos, Los Hornos

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Nov, 2022LACWELTERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2022LACWELTERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2022LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2022LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Jul, 2022LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Jun, 2022LACWELTERWEIGHT
15May, 2022LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2022LACWELTERWEIGHT