Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RODRIGO RAMIREZ

RODRIGO RAMIREZ
COUNTRY : Venezuela
RECORD : 12-0-1 (8 KO's)
KO's : 61.54 %
BORN : 02-19-1992
AGE : 30
ALIAS: EL CONSENTIDO
HEIGHT : 162
REACH : 167


FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
1:22
RAFAEL HERNANDEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2022-08-05 - Grand Casino CCCT, Caracas
KO
1rd
1:30
ALFONSO DE LA HOZ
FLYWEIGHT
2022-03-15 - Club Anibal Gonzalez, Cartagena
UD
8rd
JEFFERSON BLANCO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-12-17 - Barranquilla Colombia
TKO
3rd
2:46
YONATHAN GARCIA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-27 - Internado Judicial, Trujillo
TKO
5rd
2:38
JOHAN FLORES
FLYWEIGHT
2017-11-18 - Gimnasio Luis Beltran Diaz, Maracay
MD
6rd
VICTOR BERRIO
FLYWEIGHT
2017-08-05 - Barrio El Bosque, Barranquilla
MD
8rd
RONALD RAMOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-08 - Centro de Convenciones del Gran Boulevard, Barranquilla
TKO
1rd
1:35
ALEXANDER GUARECUCO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare
UD
4rd
ROMELI MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-02-22 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
UD
4rd
DENILSON ESCALONA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - Plaza El Urbanismo, Santa Rosa, Caracas
TKO
3rd
1:48
ANTONIO MEDINA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-01-29 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
MD
4rd
JOSE BARRIOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-20 - Estadio Francisco De Miranda, La Victoria

RODRIGO RAMIREZ LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Dec, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT