Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

WINSTON GUERRERO

WINSTON GUERRERO
COUNTRY : Nicaragua
RECORD : 14-0-0 (10 KO's)
KO's : 71.43 %
BORN : 07-31-2001
AGE : 21
ALIAS: EL FANTASMA

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
SAMUEL GUTIERREZ HERNANDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-09-24 - Manual Artime Community Center Theater, Miami
UD
8rd
WILMER BLAS
MINIMUM
2021-12-18 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
4rd
2:50
ENGEL GOMEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-08-07 - Parqueo Discoteca Chaman, Managua
TDRAW
3rd
ALEXANDER TAYLOR
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-03-26 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TD
4rd
3:00
JORDAN ESCOBAR
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-02-27 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
UD
6rd
JENN GONZALEZ

2020-10-31 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
KO
2rd
2:00
EDUARDO TERCERO

2020-07-25 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
4rd
1:00
JOSE CORDERO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
6rd
2:00
HARVY CALERO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-12-27 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
6rd
2:13
JENN GONZALEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-23 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
UD
6rd
WILMER BLAS

2019-08-24 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
MD
6rd
HARVY CALERO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
SD
6rd
KEVIN TRANA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-01-26 - Baco Discoteca, Managua

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Dec, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT