Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALYS SANCHEZ

ALYS SANCHEZ
COUNTRY : Venezuela
RECORD : 17 (6 KO's) 8 1
KO's : 23.08 %
BORN : 09-03-1986
AGE : 36
ALIAS: LA CHINA

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
RAMONA GRAEFF
(VACANT) SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-07-14 - Nordrhein-Westfalen
TD
4rd
PAULINA CARDONA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-12-16 - Puerto Colombia BARRANQUILLA
KO
9rd
DANIELA ROMINA BERMUDEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Olimpico Football Club, Villa Gobernador Galvez
KO
9rd
DANIELA BERMUDEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Olimpico Football Club, Villa Gobernador Galvez
TKO
4rd
1:40
YOLETSI ROSALES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-30 - La Victoria
UD
10rd
YAMILETH MERCADO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-02-16 - Poliforum, Ciudad Cuauhtemoc
TD
7rd
2:00
JACKIE NAVA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-11 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City
UD
10rd
LILIANA PALMERA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-18 - Centro de Convenciones El Cifco, San Salvador
SD
10rd
LILIANA PALMERA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-05 - Barrio El Bosque, Barranquilla
SD
10rd
LILIANA PALMERA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-02-06 - Coliseo Mario de León, Cerete
MD
6rd
CLAUDIA MUNOZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-12-13 - Valle de la Pascua
TKO
6rd
0.46
JACKIE NAVA
(INTERIM) FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-24 - MEXICO
UD
10rd
MARIA ELENA VILLALOBOS
(VACANT) FEMALE SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-12-08 - Kingston, Jamaica - National Indoor Arena
TDRAW
7rd
DIANA COLLADO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-04-28 - Coliseo El Limon, Maracay
UD
6rd
PAULINA CARDONA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-03-30 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City
TKO
1rd
1:08
VANESA MEDRANO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-10-22 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Nov, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7May, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT