Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CRISTOFER ROSALES

CRISTOFER ROSALES
COUNTRY : Nicaragua
RECORD : 31 (21 KO's) 5 0
KO's : 58.33 %
BORN : 10-06-1994
AGE : 27
ALIAS: EL LATIGO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 71″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ERNESTO IRIAS
MINIMUM
2022-06-25 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
UD
12rd
ANGEL AYALA LARDIZABAL
FLYWEIGHT
2022-04-09 - Centro de Espectáculos del Recinto Ferial, Metepec

5rd
3:00
JERSON ORTIZ
MINIMUM
2022-01-29 - Polideportivo Alexis Arguello, Managua
UD
8rd
SAMUEL GUTIERREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-09-23 - Miami, Florida
TKO
4rd
JENO TONTE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-08-28 - Venice Arena Venice Florida
TKO
9rd
JULIO CESAR MARTINEZ
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-19 - Talking Stick Resort Arena Phoenix Arizona
TKO
7rd
ELIECER QUEZADA
FLYWEIGHT
2019-08-23 - Managua Nicaragua
UD
12rd
CHARLIE EDWARDS
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-21 - O2 Arena Greenwich London
KO
4rd
PADDY BARNES
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-17 - Windsor Park Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
9rd
DAIGO HIGA
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-14 - Arena Yokohama Kanagawa
TKO
8rd
ALEXANDER TAYLOR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-11-23 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
7rd
MOHAMMED OBBADI
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-21 - Friuli-Venezia, Italy
UD
10rd
MARTIN TECUAPETLA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-07-27 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao Managua
UD
12rd
ANDREW SELBY
FLYWEIGHT
2017-05-25 - Motorpoint Arena Cardiff Wales
SD
10rd
ELIECER QUEZADA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-03-30 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
UD
10rd
SEBASTIAN GOMEZ SANCHEZ
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-23 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
3rd
SAMMY REYES
FLYWEIGHT
2017-01-26 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
2rd
HERALD MOLINA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-12-15 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
UD
8rd
ALEXANDER TAYLOR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-11-24 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
UD
6rd
MARLON PRADO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-09-16 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
9rd
ULISES MARTIN
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-02-05 - Casino Kingdom Hotel Barcelo Managua
TKO
2rd
MARTIN DIAZ
FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-04 - Gimnasio Multiusos del IND Managua
TKO
6rd
ALEXANDER TAYLOR
FLYWEIGHT
2015-10-23 - Gimnasio Multiusos del IND Managua
TD
1rd
HERALD MOLINA
FLYWEIGHT
2015-08-21 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
UD
9rd
ROGER COLLADO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-06-26 - Centro de Convenciones Hotel Hex, Managua
TKO
6rd
GERARDO SANDOVAL
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-08 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
TKO
6rd
JOSE AGUILAR
FLYWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - Polideportivo Augusto C Sandino El Rosario Carazo
MD
8rd
KHALID YAFAI
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-03-28 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
KO
10rd
HERALD MOLINA
FLYWEIGHT
2015-01-29 - Centro de Convenciones Hotel Hex Managua
UD
9rd
ROGER COLLADO
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-01-25 - Centro de Convenciones Hotel Hex Managua
UD
6rd
JOSE AGUILAR
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-26 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
TKO
1rd
WILLIAM TRANA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-10-24 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
KO
1rd
YADER CARDOZA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-09-25 - Centro de Convenciones Hotel Hex Managua
TKO
2rd
MIGUEL ALFARO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-08-08 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
MD
6rd
LUIS RIOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-06-27 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
TKO
3rd
WILMER BLAS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-11-22 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
KO
4rd
LUIS RUIZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-09-20 - Crowne Plaza Managua
UD
6rd
KEYVIN LARA
FLYWEIGHT
2013-08-30 - Batallon de Infanteria Mecanizada(BIM), Ciudad Sandino,Managua, Nicaragua
UD
4rd
ISAIAS GALEANO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-06-21 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
TKO
1rd
MARCOS ARAUZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-05-24 - Polideportivo Espana Managua

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jun, 2022FLYWEIGHT
11May, 2022FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2022FLYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2022FLYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2022FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2022FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2021FLYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2021FLYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2021FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2021FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2021FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2021FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2021FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2021FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2021FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2021FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2021FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2021FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2020FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2020FLYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2020FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2020FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2020FLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019FLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2019FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2019FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2019FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2019FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2019FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2019FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2018FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2017FLYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2017FLYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2017FLYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT