Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ZHANIBEK ALIMKHANULY

ZHANIBEK ALIMKHANULY
COUNTRY: KAZ
RECORD: 8 (4 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 50%
BORN: 04-01-1993
AGE: 27
ALIAS: QAZAQ STYLE
HEIGHT: 5′ 11½″

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
GONZALO GASTON CORIA
(VACANT) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-08 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada
KO
6rd
ALBERT ONOLUNOSE
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-08 - Chukchansi Park, Fresno, California,
KO
5rd
STUART MCLELLAN
WBA /wbo MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-16 - Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, California,
UD
10rd
CRISTIAN OLIVAS
(VACANT) WBA /wbo MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-11 - Staples Center, Los Angeles, California,
TKO
5rd
STEVEN MARTINEZ
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-02-01 - The Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, Texas
SD
8rd
VAUGHN ALEXANDER
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-02 - Don Haskins Center, El Paso, Texas,
UD
6rd
CARLOS GALVAN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-09-27 - Oracle Arena, Oakland, California
UD
6rd
GILBERTO PEREIRA DOS SANTOS
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-08 - Saryarka Velodrome, Nur-Sultan Astana,
KO
1rd
MILTON NUNEZ
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-10-28 - Almaty Arena, Almaty,

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION