Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ZAPIR RASULOV

ZAPIR RASULOV
COUNTRY : RUS
RECORD : 35 (31 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 86.11 %
BORN : 03-04-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: ZAP ZAPIR GEREEV
HEIGHT : 5′ 8½″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
  JIRI JAROS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-16 - Pneumant Arena, Fuerstenwalde, Brandenburg
KO
1rd
  PAVEL HERMAN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-06-28 - Energy Gym Hameln Nordrhein-Westfalen
TKO
1rd
  JUSTIN JOHNSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-07-06 - Remington Park Oklahoma City Oklahoma
TKO
4rd
  MICHAEL KANNLER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-03-15 - Remington Park Oklahoma City Oklahoma
UD
8rd
  IBRAHIM MGENDER
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-11-28 - Huxleys Kreuzberg Berlin
UD
8rd
  IBRAHIM MGENDER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-04-14 - Centro de Convenciones Vasco Nunez de Balboa Hotel El Panama
KO
7rd
  RENE MAHLING
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-02 - Remington Park Oklahoma City Oklahoma
TKO
6rd
  PETER MELLAR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-04-10 - Remington Park Oklahoma City Oklahoma
TKO
3rd
  ALVARO CUADRADO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-19 - Hotel RIU Panama City
TKO
1rd
  EVER GARCIA HERNANDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-01-15 - Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall Panama City
UD
10rd
  DEVIS PEREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-19 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City
KO
1rd
  JOEL CASSIANI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-03-14 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City
TKO
2rd
  EHSAN ADIBIFAR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-12-16 - Columbia Club Tempelhof Berlin
KO
2rd
  EHSAN ADIBIFAR
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-01-17 - The Sin Saloon Airport Tempelhof Tempelhof Berlin
TKO
5rd
  CHARLES DAMAS
(VACANT) SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-12-10 - Marzahn-Hellersdorf Berlin
TKO
2rd
  MARCEL SALGADO
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-08-06 - Camannone delle Feste Estive San Bernardino
KO
2rd
  JOSEF HOLUB
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-07-24 - Marzahn-Hellersdorf Berlin
TKO
2rd
  VLADIMIR FECKO
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-04-24 - LMA Gym Heide Schleswig-Holstein
TKO
2rd
  OMAR SIALA
WELTERWEIGHT
2008-09-25 - Renault Autohaus Konig Prenzlau Brandenburg
KO
1rd
  OMAR SIALA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2007-03-09 - SAP-Arena Mannheim Baden-Wurttemberg
TKO
1rd
  MIROSLAV VYMYSLICKY
WELTERWEIGHT
2006-09-02 - Altes Funkwerk Koepenick Berlin

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Feb, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jan, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
15Dec, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15Nov, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15Oct, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15Sep, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15Aug, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jul, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jun, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15May, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15Apr, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15Mar, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15Mar, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jan, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
15Dec, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
15Nov, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
15Oct, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
15Sep, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
15Sep, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jul, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jun, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
15May, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
15Apr, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
14Feb, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jan, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
14Dec, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
14Nov, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
14Oct, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
14Sep, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
14Aug, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jul, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
14Oct, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
14Sep, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
14Aug, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
14Aug, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jul, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jun, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
6Apr, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
6Mar, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
6Feb, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
11Dec, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
11Oct, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
13Sep, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
14Aug, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jul, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT