Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ZAB JUDAH

ZAB JUDAH
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 42 (29 KO's) 9 0
KO's : 56.86 %
BORN : 10-26-1977
AGE : 44
ALIAS: Super
HEIGHT : 171cm
REACH : 183cm

FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
CLETUS SELDIN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-06-06 - Turning Stone Resort Casino Verona New York
UD
12rd
DANNY GARCIA
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-26 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
KO
5rd
AMIR KHAN
(UNIFICATION) WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-07-23 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
TKO
11rd
0:49
MIGUEL COTTO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-06-09 - United States
UD
12rd
CARLOS BALDOMIR
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-01-07 - United States
TKO
3rd
2:11
COSME RIVERA
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-05-14 - United States
TKO
9rd
2:49
CORY SPINKS
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-02-05 - United States
UD
12rd
CORY SPINKS
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-04-10 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2005 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2005 WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2005 WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2005 WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2005 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2005 WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2005 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2005 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2005 WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2004 WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Apr, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8May, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Apr, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Mar, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Feb, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Nov, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jan, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Dec, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Nov, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Oct, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Aug, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jul, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Oct, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Sep, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Aug, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jul, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5May, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Apr, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
7May, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
10May, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2003SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jan, 2003SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Dec, 2002SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Nov, 2002SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Oct, 2002SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Aug, 2002SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jul, 2002SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT