Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YURIORKIS GAMBOA

YURIORKIS GAMBOA
COUNTRY: CUB
RECORD: 30 (18 KO's) 3 0
KO's: 54.55%
BORN: 12-23-1981
AGE: 38
ALIAS: EL CICLON DE GUANTANAMO
HEIGHT: 5′ 5½″
REACH: 65″

FIGHTS

TKO
12rd
GERVONTA DAVIS
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-27 - Atlanta USA
KO
2rd
ROMAN MARTINEZ
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-26 - Royal Farms Arena Baltimore Maryland
UD
10rd
MIGUEL BELTRAN JR
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-09 - Miami-Dade County Fair Expo Miami Florida
MD
10rd
JASON SOSA
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-11-24 - Madison Square Garden Theater New York New York
MD
10rd
ALEXIS REYES
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-08-11 - Grand Oasis Arena Cancun Quintana Roo
TD
7rd
ROBINSON CASTELLANOS
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-04 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
UD
10rd
RENE ALVARADO
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-10 - Turning Stone Resort Casino Verona New York
UD
10rd
HYLON WILLIAMS JR
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-12-18 - Turning Stone Resort Casino Verona New York
TKO
6rd
JOEL MONTES DE OCA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-14 - Plaza de Toros Cancun Quintana Roo
TKO
9rd
TERENCE CRAWFORD
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-27 - CenturyLink Center Omaha Nebraska
UD
12rd
DARLEYS PEREZ
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-08 - Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
UD
12rd
MICHAEL FARENAS
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-12-07 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
TD
8rd
DANIEL PONCE DE LEON
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-09-09 - Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City New Jersey
TKO
4rd
JORGE SOLIS
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-03-25 - Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
11rd
ORLANDO SALIDO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-09-10 - Palms Casino Resort Las Vegas Nevada
UD
12rd
JONATHAN VICTOR BARROS
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-03-26 - Sporthalle Alsterdorf Hamburg
TKO
2rd
ROGERS MTAGWA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-01-22 - Madison Square Garden New York New York
TKO
4rd
WHYBER GARCIA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-10-09 - Madison Square Garden New York New York
TKO
10rd
1:31
JOSE CHEO ROJAS
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-04-17 - Nevada, United States
KO
1rd
WALTER ESTRADA
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-02-19 - University Center Arena Fort Lauderdale Florida
TKO
10rd
ROGER GONZALEZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-01-08 - Buffalo Bills Star Arena Primm Nevada
KO
2rd
MARCOS RAMIREZ
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-10-03 - Pechanga Resort Casino Temecula California
TKO
1rd
AL SEEGER
(VACANT) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-07-17 - Buffalo Bills Star Arena Primm Nevada
UD
10rd
DARLING JIMENEZ
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-05-16 - Buffalo Bills Star Arena Primm Nevada
TKO
1rd
JOHNNIE EDWARDS
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-02-21 - Xtreme Indoor Karting Fort Lauderdale Florida
TKO
1rd
GILBERTO LUQUE
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-01-04 - Ballys Park Place Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
TKO
6rd
ADAILTON DE JESUS
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2007-10-29 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood Florida
TKO
2rd
SAMUEL KEBEDE
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-10-18 - Estrel Convention Center Neukoelln Berlin
KO
1rd
NESTOR HUGO PANIAGUA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2007-09-20 - Hansehalle Luebeck Schleswig-Holstein
TKO
1rd
THOMAS HENGSTBERGER
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-09-01 - Universal Hall Mitte Berlin
TKO
2rd
JOEL MAYO
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-07-05 - Arena Gym Hamburg
TD
3rd
ARAIK SACHBAZJAN
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2007-06-15 - Ataturk Sport Salonu Ankara
UD
4rd
ALEXAN MANVELYAN
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2007-04-26 - Arena Gym Hamburg

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Apr, 2009 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2009 FEATHERWEIGHT