Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YORDENIS UGAS

YORDENIS UGAS

WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

COUNTRY : CUB
RECORD : 27 (12 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 38.71 %
BORN : 07-14-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: 54 MILAGROS
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 69″


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
MANNY PACQUIAO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-20 - Las Vegas, Nevada
SD
12rd
ABEL RAMOS
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-05 - Los Angeles California
TD
7rd
MIKE DALLAS JR
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-01-31 - Mississippi
UD
12rd
OMAR FIGUEROA JR
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-07-19 - Las Vegas, Nevada
SD
12rd
SHAWN PORTER
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-08 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
UD
12rd
CESAR MIGUEL BARRIONUEVO
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-09-07 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
TKO
2rd
JONATHAN BATISTA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-06-15 - The Ford Center at The Star Frisco Texas
TKO
7rd
RAY ROBINSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-02-16 - Mandalay Bay Hotel Casino Events Center Las Vegas Nevada
UD
10rd
THOMAS DULORME
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-08-25 - T-Mobile Arena Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
2rd
NELSON LARA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-24 - Fitzgeralds Casino Hotel Tunica Mississippi
SD
10rd
LEVAN GARIBASHVILI
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-02-01 - Horseshoe Casino Tunica Mississippi
TKO
4rd
BRYANT PERRELLA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-09-26 - Buffalo Thunder Casino Pojoaque New Mexico
UD
10rd
JAMAL JAMES
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-08-11 - Turning Stone Resort Casino Verona New York
UD
8rd
AMIR IMAM
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-05-09 - USC Galen Center Los Angeles California
SD
10rd
EMANUEL ROBLES
(INTERIM) SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-27 - Crowne Plaza Hotel San Diego California
UD
10rd
JOHN WILLIAMS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-08-16 - Revel Resort Atlantic City New Jersey
KO
1rd
ADAN HERNANDEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-06-26 - The Deck Essington Pennsylvania
UD
10rd
COSME RIVERA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-12-06 - Civic Center Kissimmee Florida
KO
3rd
DEDRICK BELL
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-09 - River Edge Reading Pennsylvania
SD
8rd
JOHNNY GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-03-22 - Casino Del Sol Tucson Arizona
UD
8rd
ESTEBAN ALMARAZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-01-12 - ard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
2rd
RYNELL GRIFFIN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-10-28 - WinStar Casino Thackerville Oklahoma
UD
6rd
FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-08-12 - Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
6rd
KENNY ABRIL
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-06-24 - South Philly Arena Philadelphia Pennsylvania
TKO
6rd
CARLOS GARCIA HERNANDEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-04-15 - Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez Bayamon
UD
6rd
CARLOS MUSQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-02-18 - Mandalay Bay Resort Casino Las Vegas Nevada
UD
4rd
ANTHONY WOODS
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-10-18 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood Florida
TKO
1rd
ANTHONY ADAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-09-23 - Paragon Casino Marksville Louisiana
TKO
2rd
MARQUS JACKSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-08-17 - Civic Center Monroe Louisiana
KO
1rd
DEJUAN JACKSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-07-29 - Buffalo Run Casino Miami Oklahoma
UD
4rd
DINO DUMONJIC
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-07-08 - Club Europe Atlanta Georgia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Jul, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2019WELTERWEIGHT