Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YONFREZ PAREJO

YONFREZ PAREJO
COUNTRY : VEN
RECORD : 22 (11 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 42.31 %
BORN : 08-01-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: EL VERDUGO

FIGHTS

TDRAW
4rd
JORDAN ESCOBAR RUIZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-07-22 - Palacio Dorado, Panama City
SD
6rd
EUSEBIO OSEJO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-11-26 - Panama City
KO
8rd
BRANDON FIGUEROA
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-20 - California, USA
UD
12rd
RYAN BURNETT
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-31 - Wales, United Kingdom
UD
10rd
LORENZO PARRA GARCIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-06-07 - Centro de Convenciones del Gran Boulevard Barranquilla
SD
12rd
ZHANAT ZHAKIYANOV
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-07 - Salle des Étoiles, Monte Carlo
TKO
11rd
1:32
LUIS HINOJOSA
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-30 - Caracas, Venezuela
KO
1rd
2:33
EDDY ZUÑIGA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-04-05 - Club Nautico Caribe, Colon City, Panama
TKO
8rd
1:12
HUGO RUIZ
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-31 - Gimnasio Auditorio, Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Aug, 2015 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2015 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2015 BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2015 BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2015 BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2015 BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2015 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2015 BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2014 BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2014 BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2014 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 BANTAMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Jul, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jun, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Nov, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
9Oct, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
9Aug, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
7Apr, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jan, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
1Dec, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
1Nov, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
1Oct, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
1Sep, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
1Aug, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jul, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jun, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
1May, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
1Apr, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
1Mar, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
1Feb, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jan, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
3Oct, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Apr, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
6Feb, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2014INTBANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2014INTBANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2014INTBANTAMWEIGHT
6Feb, 2014INTBANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2013INTBANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2013INTBANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2013INTBANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2013INTBANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2013INTBANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2013INTBANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2013INTBANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2013INTERCONTBANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2013INTERCONTBANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2013INTERCONTBANTAMWEIGHT
9Feb, 2013INTBANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2013INTBANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2012INTBANTAMWEIGHT
10Nov, 2012INTBANTAMWEIGHT
10Oct, 2012INTBANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2012INTBANTAMWEIGHT