Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YOHAN VASQUEZ

YOHAN VASQUEZ
COUNTRY : DOM
RECORD : 24 (20 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 76.92 %
BORN : 04-10-1994
AGE : 26
ALIAS: LA FIERA
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
  EDWIN TERCERO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-12-13 - Gimnasio Escolar David Panama
TKO
3rd
  ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ COREA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-29 - Panama City, Panama
KO
4rd
  SANDRO HERNANDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-04 - Los Andes Mall Panama City
TKO
2rd
  MILNER MARCANO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-06-30 - Club Plaza Valerio Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
5rd
  EDWARD DIAZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-12-01 - Gran Arena del Cibao Santiago de los Caballeros
UD
8rd
  JOSE LUIS GRATEROL
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-26 - Centro de Convenciones Amador Panama City
UD
8rd
  MAIKOL BEAUMONT
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-03-26 - Montevar las Colinas Discotheque Santiago de los Caballeros
KO
2rd
  RICHARD CARRILLO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-11-18 - Sosua Convention Center Sosua
UD
8rd
  ALEXANDER PONCE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-08-08 - Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall Panama City
KO
1rd
  FRAILIN ROMERO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-02-05 - Cancha Club Luis Veras Santiago de los Caballeros
KO
4rd
  JOSE FORERO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-08-06 - Hotel Sortis Panama City
TKO
4rd
  ELIECER CAPELLAN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-07 - Coliseo de Pueblo Nuevo Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
2rd
  RAFAEL CONTRERAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-01-16 - Club Plaza Valerio Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
2rd
  RAIDY MARTINEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-10-26 - Club Plaza Valerio Santiago de los Caballeros
KO
2rd
  DINOEL REYNOSO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-09-20 - Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo
UD
4rd
  FRANKLIN FRIAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-08-08 - La Cancha Club La Clubada Santiago de los Caballeros
KO
2rd
  WILTON MONTERO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-06-15 - Club Pueblo Nuevo Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
4rd
  ALEJANDRO LEBRON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-05-11 - Cancha del Congo Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
3rd
  DIONISIO RODRIGUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-04-04 - Club Juan Antonio Alix Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
2rd
  YOVANNY DURAN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-02-14 - Cancha del Congo Santiago de los Caballeros
SD
10rd
  JOSELITO COLLADO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-11-30 - Club Pueblo Nuevo Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
3rd
  JUAN RAMON SANTOS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-08-17 - Club Plaza Valerio Santiago de los Caballeros
TD
2rd
  RICHARD CAPELLAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-04-19 - Club Plaza Valerio Santiago de los Caballeros
TD
3rd
  JOSE MIGUEL TORRES PEREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-02-02 - Club Juan Antonio Alix Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
1rd
  JUAN RAMON SANTOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-09-22 - Gimnasio Pedro Cruz Santiago de los Caballeros
KO
3rd
  RICHARD CAPELLAN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-07-21 - Club Sameji Santiago de los Caballeros

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Feb, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
8May, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14May, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12May, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT