Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YOELVIS GOMEZ

YOELVIS GOMEZ
COUNTRY : CUB
RECORD : 4 (4 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 100 %
BORN : 09-24-1997
AGE : 24
ALIAS: LA JOYA

FIGHTS


0rd
CLAY COLLARD
MINIMUM
2021-12-25 - Prudential Center, Newark
KO
1rd
LUIS FERNANDO PINA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-04-02 - Polideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa
TKO
3rd
DAVID RANGEL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-09 - Marinaterra Hotel Spa, San Carlos, Sonora
KO
1rd
EDGAR ALVAREZ GARCIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-09-11 - Krasiba, Lerma
KO
1rd
MANUEL MENDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-08-30 - GImnasio House Of Champions, Guatemala City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Mar, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7May, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT