Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO

WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
COUNTRY : UKR
RECORD : 64 (53 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 77.94 %
BORN : 03-25-1976
AGE : 45
ALIAS: DR STEELHAMMER
HEIGHT : 198cm
REACH : 206cm


FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
2:25
ANTHONY JOSHUA
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-29 - Wembley, London
UD
12rd
TYSON FURY
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-28 - Germany
UD
12rd
BRYANT JENNINGS
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-25 - New York
TKO
5rd
2:11
KUBRAT PULEV
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-15 - GERMANY
KO
5rd
2:05
ALEX LEAPAI
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-04-26 - Germany
UD
12rd
ALEXANDER POVETKIN
(UNIFICATION) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-10-05 - Moscow, Russia
TKO
6rd
2:52
FRANCESCO PIANETA
(UNIFICATION) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-05-04 - SAP-Arena, Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
UD
12rd
MARIUSZ WACH
WBA /IBF/WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-10 - Germany
TKO
6rd
2:56
TONY THOMPSON
(UNIFICATION) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-07-07 - Stade de Suisse, Berne, Switzerland
KO
4rd
1:12
JEAN MARC MORMECK
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-03 - ESPRIT arena, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
UD
12rd
DAVID HAYE
WBA /IBF/WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-07-02 - Germany
KO
10rd
1:22
SAMUEL PETER
/WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-09-11 - Germany
KO
12rd
2:55
EDDIE CHAMBERS
/WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-03-20 - Germany
KO
9rd
3:00
RUSLAN CHAGAEV
/WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-06-20 - Germany
TKO
7rd
0:44
HASIM RAHMAN
/WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-12-13 - Germany
KO
11rd
1:38
TONY THOMPSON
/WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-07-12 - Germany
UD
12rd
SULTAN IBRAGIMOV
/WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-02-23 - USA
TKO
6rd
3:00
LAMON BREWSTER
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-07-07 - Germany
KO
2rd
1:23
RAY AUSTIN
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-03-10 - Germany
TKO
7rd
2:10
CALVIN BROCK
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-11-11 - USA
TKO
7rd
0:41
CHRIS BYRD
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-04-22 - Germany
UD
12rd
SAMUEL PETER
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-09-24 - USA
TKO
4rd
2:51
ELISEO CASTILLO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2005-04-23 - Germany
TD
5rd
3:00
DAVARYLL WILLIAMSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2004-10-02 - USA
TKO
5rd
3:00
LAMON BREWSTER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2004-04-10 - USA
TKO
4rd
DANELL NICHOLSON
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2003-12-20 - Germany
KO
1rd
1:49
FABIO EDUARDO MOLI
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2003-08-30 - Germany
TKO
2rd
0:27
CORRIE SANDERS
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2003-03-08 - Germany
TD
10rd
3:00
JAMEEL MCCLINE
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-12-07 - USA
TKO
6rd
1:08
RAY MERCER
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-06-29 - USA
TKO
8rd
0:47
FRANS BOTHA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-03-16 - Germany
TKO
6rd
2:55
CHARLES SHUFFORD
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2001-08-04 - bill
TKO
2rd
2:09
DERRICK JEFFERSON
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2001-03-24 - Germany
UD
12rd
CHRIS BYRD
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2000-10-14 - Germany
TKO
7rd
2:40
MONTE BARRETT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2000-07-15 - United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
1:27
DAVID BOSTICE
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2000-04-29 - USA
KO
1rd
1:30
PAEA WOLFGRAMM
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2000-03-18 - Germany
KO
2rd
2:35
LAJOS EROS
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
1999-12-04 - Germany
KO
2rd
1:59
PHIL JACKSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
1999-11-12 - USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Sep, 2015 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2015 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2015 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2015 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2015 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2015 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2015 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2015 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2015 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2014 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT