Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

WILLIE NELSON

WILLIE NELSON
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 23 (13 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 04-19-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: The Great
HEIGHT : 191cm
REACH : 206cm

FIGHTS

TD
3rd
3:00
RAMSES AGATON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-21 - Phil Gainer Community Center, Elkins
TKO
12rd
1:38
DEMETRIUS ANDRADE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-06-11 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
KO
2rd
0:58
JONATHAN BATISTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-03-25 - Buffalo Run Casino, Miami
TKO
9rd
TONY HARRISON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-07-10 - USF Sundome Tampa Florida
UD
10rd
VANES MARTIROSYAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-10-04 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
UD
10rd
LUIS GRAJEDA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-08-08 - Churchill County Fairgrounds, Fallon
UD
10rd
LUCIANO LEONEL CUELLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-29 - MGM Grand at Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
TKO
1rd
2:00
MICHAEL MEDINA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-03-01 - MGM Grand at Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
UD
10rd
JOHN JACKSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-09-15 - Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
YUDEL JHONSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-05-11 - Texas Station Casino, Las Vegas
TKO
2rd
1:07
TRAVIS HARTMAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-06-13 - Viking Hotel Grand Ballroom, Saint Louis
KO
1rd
1:01
DAMON ANTOINE
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-02-21 - Chevrolet Centre, Youngstown

6rd
ANTONIO JOHNSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2008-12-20 - Hollywood Park Casino, Inglewood
TD
2rd
3:00
MIKEL WILLIAMS
WELTERWEIGHT
2008-02-09 - Civic Auditorium, La Porte
UD
4rd
CHRIS GRAY
WELTERWEIGHT
2007-06-16 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
UD
4rd
EBERTO MEDINA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2007-04-11 - Paradise Theater, Bronx

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Dec, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Jul, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT