Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

WILLIE MONROE JR

WILLIE MONROE JR
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 19 (6 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 28.57 %
BORN : 12-16-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: El Mongoose
HEIGHT : 178cm
REACH : 188cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
HUGO CENTENO JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-06-01 - Soboba Casino, San Jacinto
UD
12rd
BILLY JOE SAUNDERS
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-12 - Hackney Wick, London
UD
12rd
GABRIEL ROSADO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-09-17 - AT&T Stadium, Arlington
TKO
6rd
0:45
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-16 - USA
UD
12rd
OTIS GRANT
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1993-10-05 - Riviera Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas
MD
6rd
ROLLIN WILLIAMS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1992-12-16 - Riviera Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Apr, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Mar, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jan, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Dec, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Nov, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Oct, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Sep, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Nov, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Oct, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jul, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jun, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8May, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Apr, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Mar, 2015NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
2Feb, 2015NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jan, 2015NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Dec, 2014NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Nov, 2014NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Oct, 2014NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2014NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Aug, 2014NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jul, 2014NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jun, 2014NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
5May, 2014NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
14Mar, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT