Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

VICTOR EMILIO RAMIREZ

VICTOR EMILIO RAMIREZ
COUNTRY : ARG
RECORD : 27 (22 KO's) 4 1
KO's : 68.75 %
BORN : 03-30-1984
AGE : 37
ALIAS: EL TYSON DEL ABASTO
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 69″

RESOLUTIONS

Denis Lebedev Special Permit Request to fight Victor Ramírez Resolution No.201603021612
03-02-2016
DENIS LEBEDEV - VICTOR EMILIO RAMIREZ
CRUISERWEIGHT DIVISION
Lebedev´s special permit request is conditionally granted subject to compliance with all other WBA rules, regulations, payment, of all aplicable fees and the following conditions: - The winner of Lebedev/Ramirez, shall be named Super Champion of the division with 3 % sanction fees due on all future bouts. -  Dorticos and WBA ranked #5 Youri Kalenga shall fight for the regular championship of the division. The winner of said bout must face the Interim Champion of the division within one hundred twenty (120) days to determine the Official Contender for the Super Champion.

FIGHTS

TD
7rd
  ARSLAN IALLYEV
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-31 - Basket Hall, Krasnodar
TKO
2rd
1:18
  DENIS LEBEDEV
(UNIFICATION) WBA /IBF CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-21 - Khodynka Ice Palace, Moscow, Russia
UD
10rd
  JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA
FLYWEIGHT
2010-05-14 - Dubay Discoteque Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico