Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

VANES MARTIROSYAN

VANES MARTIROSYAN
COUNTRY: ARM
RECORD: 36 (21 KO's) 3 1
KO's: 52.50%
BORN: 05-01-1986
AGE: 34
ALIAS: NIGHTMARE
HEIGHT: 182cm
REACH: 178cm


RESOLUTIONS

Resolution No. 201604081212 Clarification of Super Welterweight Division
04-08-2016
JACK CULCAY - ERISLANDY LARA
JEAN CARLOS PRADA - VANES MARTIROSYAN
WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION
The WBA President and the WBA Championship Committee, after considering all relevant information, hereby names Erislandy LLara Super Champion of the Division subject and conditioned on prevailing in his May 21, 2016 bout against Martirosyan.

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-05 - Carson, California
UD
12rd
ERISLANDY LARA
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-21 - LAS VEGAS
DRAW
12rd
ERISLANDY LARA
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-09 - Las Vegas Nevada USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Apr, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
15May, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2010INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2010INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2010INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2010INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2010INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2010INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2010INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2010INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT