Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

TUGSTSOGT NYAMBAYAR

TUGSTSOGT NYAMBAYAR
COUNTRY : MGL
RECORD : 12 (9 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 69.23 %
BORN : 06-23-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: KING TUG
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 67″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
CHRIS COLBERT
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-02 - Carson, California
SD
12rd
COBIA BREEDY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-09-18 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
UD
12rd
GARY ALLEN RUSSELL JR
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-07 - Allentown Pennsylvania USA
UD
12rd
CLAUDIO MARRERO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-01-25 - New York, USA
KO
3rd
OSCAR ESCANDON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-05-25 - Beau Rivage Resort Casino Biloxi Mississippi
UD
8rd
HARMONITO DELA TORRE
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-11-17 - Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas, Nevada,
TKO
10rd
JHON GEMINO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-02-24 - Legacy Arena, Birmingham, Alabama,
TD
5rd
GERMAN MERAZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-12-07 - Orange County Fairgrounds, Costa Mesa, California,
TKO
1rd
RAFAEL VAZQUEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-07-14 - Horseshoe Casino, Tunica, Mississippi,
TD
4rd
JUAN RUIZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-05-04 - Irvine, California
KO
2rd
PEDRO MELO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-12-02 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa, California,
TD
3rd
ARTURO BADILLO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-08-26 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa, California,
KO
1rd
MANUEL RUBALCAVA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - StubHub Center, Carson, California,
KO
1rd
GABRIEL BRAXTON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-03-12 - Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario, California,

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4May, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT