Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

TONY GOMEZ

TONY GOMEZ
COUNTRY : VEN
RECORD : 13 (7 KO's) 6 1
KO's : 35 %
BORN : 07-21-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: EL PATRIOTA

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
ALFREDO SANTIAGO
(VACANT) FEDELATIN LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-17 - santo domingo
UD
6rd
IVAN TREJOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-12-13 - david chiriqui
TD
3rd
LUIS ALBERTO ZARRAGA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-05-05 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
KO
2rd
NANINYER MARTINEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-04-06 - Caracas, Venezuela
SD
10rd
RONAL RON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-02 - Gimnasio Papa Carrillo Caracas
SD
8rd
ROBINSON GARCIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-11-02 - Parque Miranda Caracas
MD
6rd
JUNIOR MONTOYA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-05 - caracas
UD
8rd
ANGEL YOMAR ARIAS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - santo domingo
UD
8rd
ANDRES GARCIA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-23 - barranquilla
UD
9rd
YEIS SOLANO
FEDEBOL LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-01 - Medellin, Colombia
TKO
5rd
BRYAN DE GRACIA
FEDECARIBE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-14 - Centro de Convenciones Vasco Nunez de Balboa Hotel El Panama
UD
9rd
JAIME ARBOLEDA
(VACANT) FEDECARIBE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-28 - Hotel RIU Panama City
MD
9rd
ROLANDO GIONO
FEDECARIBE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-26 - panama city
TKO
3rd
JULIO CAMANO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-10-16 - panama city
KO
1rd
0:57
ELVIS MENDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-04-05 - Club Nautico Caribe, Colon City, Panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13May, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10May, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT