Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

TOMOKI KAMEDA

TOMOKI KAMEDA
COUNTRY : JPN
RECORD : 37 (20 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 07-11-1991
AGE : 30
ALIAS: EL MEXICANITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 7½″
REACH : 67″

NEXT FIGHT

12-11-2021
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
TOMOKI KAMEDA vs YONFREZ PAREJO

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
HIRONORI MIYAKE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-05-21 - 176BOX, Toyonaka, Osaka
UD
12rd
REY VARGAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-12 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
UD
12rd
ABIGAIL MEDINA
(INTERIM) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-11 - Korakuen Hall Tokyo
UD
10rd
DANIEL NORIEGA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-05-05 - Tokyo, Japan
UD
10rd
IVAN MORALES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-07-10 - TOKYO - JAPAN
UD
10rd
PIPAT CHAIPORN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-03-09 - Korakuen Hall Tokyo
KO
1rd
EDGAR ALFREDO MARTINEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-10-14 - Deportivo G2 Iztapalapa Distrito Federal
UD
12rd
JAMIE MCDONNELL
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-05 - American Bank Center Corpus Christi Texas
UD
12rd
JAMIE MCDONNELL
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-09 - USA
SD
12rd
ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-31 - UIC Pavilion Chicago Illinois
KO
7rd
PANYA UTHOK
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-11 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
UD
12rd
IMMANUEL NAIDJALA
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-02 - Bodymaker Colosseum Osaka Osaka
UD
12rd
PAULUS AMBUNDA
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-31 - Barangay Lahug Cebu City Cebu
KO
6rd
NOLDI MANAKANE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-03-08 - Bunka Gym Yokohama Kanagawa
KO
4rd
REY LASPINAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-12-03 - Bodymaker Colosseum Osaka Osaka
TKO
5rd
JAVIER FRANCO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-10-26 - Chetumal Quintana Roo
UD
10rd
MONICO LAURENTE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-08-18 - Sun Messe Kagawa Takamatsu Kagawa
TD
10rd
JAIRO OCHOA
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-04-25 - Expo Bancomer Santa Fe Distrito Federal
KO
6rd
EDUARDO GARCIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-12-06 - Prefectural Gymnasium Osaka Osaka
TKO
7rd
JESUS CEJA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-10-14 - Chetumal Quintana Roo
UD
12rd
GERMAN MERAZ
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-02-18 - Collage Club Puerto Vallarta Jalisco
SD
10rd
STEPHANE JAMOYE
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-08-27 - Lobo Dome Mazatlan Sinaloa
UD
10rd
ARTURO CAMARGO
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-07-09 - Arena VFG Guadalajara Jalisco
KO
3rd
RODOLFO GARAY
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-01-15 - Auditorio Centenario Gomez Palacio Durango
TKO
4rd
MARCO ANTONIO CHABLE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2009-08-05 - Woda Night Club Lomas de Sotelo Distrito Federal

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Oct, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jun, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
14May, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2May, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Mar, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Feb, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jan, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Dec, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Nov, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Oct, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Sep, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Aug, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jul, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3May, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Mar, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Feb, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Aug, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
3Mar, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jan, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
2Dec, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
3Nov, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
4Mar, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
3Mar, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Mar, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
6Feb, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
10Nov, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Oct, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Sep, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jun, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12May, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12Apr, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Feb, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jan, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT