Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

THOMAS PATRICK WARD

THOMAS PATRICK WARD
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 30 (4 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 12.90 %
BORN : 05-15-1994
AGE : 27
ALIAS: TAYLOR WARD
HEIGHT : 1.68cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-06-12 - Vertu Motors Arena, Newcastle
TDRAW
8rd
3:00
THOMAS ESSOMBA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-10-17 - East of England Arena, Peterborough
UD
8rd

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-11-22 - Caesars Palace Dubai, Dubai

10rd
YESNER TALAVERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-09-28 - Vertu Motors Arena, Newcastle

8rd
BRAYAN MAIRENA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-20 - Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
UD
10rd
JESSE ANGEL HERNANDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-02-15 - Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane
KO
1rd
2:13

FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-13 - Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
UD
10rd

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-07-27 - Rainton Meadows Arena, Houghton-le-Spring
TKO
5rd
2:05
LESTER CANTILLANO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-03-10 - Rainton Meadows Arena, Houghton-le-Spring
UD
12rd
SEAN DAVIS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
TDRAW
9rd
1:12
JAMES DICKENS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-05-13 - First Direct Arena, Leeds

6rd
SIMAS VOLOSINAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-04 - Rainton Meadows Arena, Houghton-le-Spring
KO
4rd
2:55

LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-10-08 - Ashington Leisure Centre, Ashington

6rd
ELVIS GUILLEN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-07-10 - Stadium of Light (Sunderland FC), Sunderland
UD
10rd

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - Rainton Meadows Arena, Houghton-le-Spring

6rd
EVERTH BRICENO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-11-20 - Rainton Meadows Arena, Houghton-le-Spring

10rd
NASIBU RAMADHANI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-09-19 - Lancastrian Suite, Dunston

6rd

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-07-05 - Stadium of Light (Sunderland FC), Sunderland

6rd
GIORGI GACHECHILADZE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-08 - Rainton Meadows Arena, Houghton-le-Spring

6rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-02-06 - Village Urban Resort, Blackpool

6rd
CHRIS ADAWAY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-13 - Hillsborough Leisure Centre, Sheffield

4rd
JAMIE QUINN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-10-12 - Temple Park Leisure Centre, South Shields

4rd
ANTONIO HORVATIC
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-09-06 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster

6rd
MICHAEL RAMABELETSA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-06-07 - Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle

4rd

MINIMUM
2014-03-29 - Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle

4rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-12-07 - Centre for Sport, Westgate Road, Newcastle

6rd

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-09-13 - Lancastrian Suite, Dunston

4rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-07-07 - Stadium of Light (Sunderland FC), Sunderland

4rd
DELROY SPENCER
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-11-24 - O2 Academy, Newcastle
TKO
4rd
2:27

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-09-09 - O2 Academy, Newcastle

4rd

FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-07-15 - Stadium of Light (Sunderland FC), Sunderland

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Oct, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
11May, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT